-
Team Results Management
7 Followers

MSHSL State Track & Field Championships

HS

Official Thu, Jun 17, 2021 Jun 17, 2021St. Michael-Albertville HS


Womens Class A
1. Rockford 46
2. Annandale 42
3. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Kingsland/Southland 39
4. Concordia Academy-Roseville 38
5. Blake School (The) 34
5. Luverne 34
7. Stewartville 31
7. Fairmont 31
9. Minnewaska Area 28
10. Belle Plaine 25
10. Canby/Minneota 25
12. Maple Lake 22
12. Glencoe-Silver Lake 22
12. Windom Area 22
12. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 22
16. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
16. Esko 21
16. Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 21
19. Spectrum 20.5
20. Thief River Falls 20
21. Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 18
22. Albany 17
23. Crookston 16
23. Nevis 16
25. Murray County Central 13
26. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 12
26. Fertile-Beltrami 12
26. St Charles 12
29. Proctor 11
29. SWMCH-EHS 11
31. Northome/Kelliher/Blackduck 10
32. St. Clair/Imannuel Lutheran 9
32. Braham 9
34. Southwest Christian 8
34. Ottertail Central 8
34. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton 8
34. LCWM-Nicollet 8
34. Milaca 8
34. Pierz 8
34. Providence Academy 8
41. Frazee 7.5
42. Montevideo 7
42. Brooklyn Center 7
42. Pequot Lakes 7
45. South Ridge/Cherry/North Woods/NE Range 6
45. Legacy Christian Academy 6
45. Blooming Prairie 6
45. Martin County West 6
45. Mesabi East 6
45. Pelican Rapids 6
45. Rochester Lourdes 6
52. G-F-W 5
52. Lester Prairie 5
52. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 5
55. Paynesville 4
55. Floodwood 4
57. LeSueur-Henderson 3
57. Park Rapids Area 3
57. Osakis 3
57. Barnesville 3
57. Cotter 3
57. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 3
57. Minnehaha Academy 3
57. Bagley/Fosston 3
65. Staples-Motley 2
65. East Grand Forks 2
65. Lake City 2
65. Lewiston-Altura 2
65. Upsala/Swanville 2
65. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2
71. Hayfield 1
71. Medford 1
71. Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 1
71. Chatfield 1
71. Pine Island 1
Womens Class AA
1. Rosemount 86
2. St. Michael-Albertville 65
3. Minnetonka 56
3. Edina 56
5. Stillwater Area 48
6. Eden Prairie 43
7. Wayzata 41
8. Prior Lake 38
9. Park Center 36
10. 24.5
11. Brainerd 17
11. Rochester Century 17
13. Alexandria 16
13. Chanhassen 16
15. Roseville Area 15
15. Farmington 15
17. Forest Lake 14
17. Mounds View 14
19. Burnsville 13
19. Cambridge-Isanti 13
21. Hibbing 12
22. St Paul Highland Park 11
22. Bemidji 11
22. Anoka 11
22. Eagan 11
22. Champlin Park 11
22. Fergus Falls 11
28. Hopkins 10
28. Monticello 10
30. Willmar 9
30. Totino-Grace 9
32. Rochester Mayo 8
32. Sauk Rapids-Rice 8
32. Northfield 8
32. Cloquet 8
32. North Branch 8
32. Duluth East 8
38. Mankato West 7
38. Shakopee 7
38. Hutchinson 7
41. Eastview 6
41. Maple Grove 6
41. Byron 6
41. Winona 6
45. Moorhead 5
45. DeLaSalle 5
45. Robbinsdale Armstrong 5
45. Coon Rapids 5
49. New Prague 4
49. Irondale 4
49. North HS 4
49. St Cloud Apollo 4
49. Andover 4
49. Simley 4
55. Centennial 3.5
56. Apple Valley 3
56. Lakeville North 3
58. East Ridge 2
58. Rocori 2
58. Buffalo 2
58. Dassel-Cokato 2
58. Zimmerman 2
58. Mankato East 2
Mens Class A
1. Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 42
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38
3. Perham 35
4. Annandale 34
5. Spectrum 33
5. Mora 33
7. Rock Ridge 32
8. Providence Academy 30
8. Minnehaha Academy 30
10. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
11. Pine Island 26
11. Lake City 26
13. SWMCH-EHS 23
14. West Marshall Fusion 19
15. Floodwood 18
16. Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin 17
17. Staples-Motley 16
18. Nova Classical Academy 15
18. Belle Plaine 15
18. Luverne 15
18. Esko 15
22. St Charles 14.5
23. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 14
23. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 14
23. Minnewaska Area 14
26. Breck School 13
26. Lewiston-Altura 13
26. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 13
29. Thief River Falls 12
29. Park Rapids Area 12
29. Stewartville 12
32. Triton 11
32. Blake School (The) 11
34. Maple Lake 10
34. South Ridge/Cherry/North Woods/NE Range 10
34. Crookston 10
34. Nevis 10
34. Canby/Minneota 10
39. Pequot Lakes 9
39. Fairmont 9
41. Minneapolis North Community 8
42. Sibley East 7
42. Chatfield 7
42. Mesabi East 7
45. Rockford 6.5
46. Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton 6
46. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Kingsland/Southland 6
46. Concordia Academy-Roseville 6
46. G-F-W 6
46. Holy Family Catholic 6
51. St Cloud Cathedral 5
51. Redwood Valley 5
51. Rush City 5
51. East Grand Forks 5
51. Maple River 5
51. Hinckley-Finlayson 5
57. Montevideo 4
57. Kenyon-Wanamingo 4
57. Sauk Centre 4
57. East Central 4
57. Hills-Beaver Creek 4
57. Fisher 4
57. Proctor 4
57. Pillager 4
57. Norwood-Young America 4
57. Blooming Prairie 4
57. Caledonia/Spring Grove 4
68. United North Central 3
68. Pipestone Area 3
68. St Croix Lutheran 3
68. Two Harbors 3
68. Breckenridge 3
73. MACCRAY/RCW 2.5
73. Crosby-Ironton 2.5
75. Royalton 2
75. Northwest Nighthawks 2
75. New Life Academy of Woodbury 2
75. St James Area 2
75. Cromwell-Wright/Floodwood 2
75. River Valley 2
81. Rothsay 1
81. Moose Lake/Willow River/Barnum 1
81. Albany 1
81. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 1
81. Mcgregor 1
81. LeSueur-Henderson 1
81. Math & Science Academy 1
Mens Class AA
1. Rosemount 55
2. Hopkins 49
3. Farmington 34
4. Mounds View 33
5. Prior Lake 32
6. Monticello 29
6. Lakeville North 29
6. Waseca 29
9. Moorhead 28
9. Anoka 28
11. Wayzata 26
12. Chanhassen 24
13. Cambridge-Isanti 22
14. Bemidji 20
14. Edina 20
16. Eden Prairie 19.5
17. St. Michael-Albertville 19
18. St Peter 18
19. St Paul Central 17
19. DeLaSalle 17
21. Burnsville 16
21. Blaine 16
21. Forest Lake 16
24. Alexandria 15
24. Andover 15
24. Stillwater Area 15
27. Rochester Century 14
27. Champlin Park 14
27. Grand Rapids 14
27. Rochester Mayo 14
31. Robbinsdale Armstrong 13
32. Centennial 12
33. Owatonna 11
34. Fridley 10
34. Duluth East 10
34. Dassel-Cokato 10
34. Roseville Area 10
38. Willmar 9
38. Minnetonka 9
38. Mankato East 9
41. Brainerd 8
41. New Prague 8
41. Fergus Falls 8
41. Big Lake 8
41. Hill-Murray 8
46. St Thomas Academy 7
47. White Bear Lake Area 6
47. Minneapolis Southwest 6
47. Waconia 6
50. Buffalo 5
50. Cloquet 5
50. Osseo 5
50. Worthington 5
54. Delano 4
54. Hutchinson 4
56. St Cloud Apollo 3
56. St Francis 3
56. Mankato West 3
56. Tartan 3
56. Lakeville South 3
61. Duluth Denfeld 2
61. Totino-Grace 2
61. North Branch 2
61. Chisago Lakes 2
65. Woodbury 1
65. Marshall 1
65. 1
65. Simley 1
69. Two Rivers 0.5