-
Team Results Management
1 Follower

Woodlands Dan Green Invitational

HS

Official Sat, Mar 6, 2021 Mar 6, 2021The Woodlands HS


Women 4x250 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bridgeland  'A'                                   2:14.50    2:15.16   20   
     1) Akbopassa, Theresa              2) Byars, Jurnee                  
     3) Wilson, Madeleine               4) Lake, Eliana                   
  2 Katy Tompkins  'A'                                           2:26.35   16   
     1) Saanumi, Angie                  2) Odu, Amara                     
     3) Martinez, Anavaleria            4) Odusanya, Tami                 
  3 Conroe  'A'                                       2:30.00    2:26.63   12   
     1) Evans, Miya                     2) Omeye, Majesty                 
     3) Linton, Maiah                   4) Jones, Jaiveon                 
  4 The Woodlands  'A'                                2:33.00    2:35.72   10   
     1) Riggs, Warner                   2) McBride, Sophie                
     3) Oefinger, Emma                  4) Rokohl, Mia                    
 
Men 4x250 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Humble Atascocita  'A'                            2:00.00    2:00.94   20   
     1) Allen, Freddie                  2) Wolfe, D'Marcus                
     3) Taylor, Derrick                 4) Barnett, Carson                
  2 Houston Strake Jesuit  'A'                        2:02.00    2:01.64   16   
     1) Crawford, Joel                  2) Reed, Noah                     
     3) Davidson, Joseph                4) Rowell, Ethan                  
  3 The Woodlands  'A'                                2:02.00    2:02.99   12   
     1) Meermann, Dresden               2) Cappello, Jack                 
     3) Isava-Lopez, Carlos             4) Carlin, Brady                  
  4 Bridgeland  'A'                                   2:13.00    2:11.42   10   
     1) Cabaniss, Connor                2) Byrd, Carson                   
     3) Cain, Adam                      4) Gonzalez, Enrique