Louisiana
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
Louisiana
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
C
Word of God Academy
Region 1
District 1
Gibsland-Coleman
New Living Word
Summerfield
District 2
Claiborne Christian
Downsville
Epps
Kilbourne
District 4
Atlanta
Calvin
Central (Jonesville)
Georgetown
Harrisonburg
District 5
St. Joseph’s - Plaucheville
Region 2
District 3
Ebarb
Evans
Hicks
Hornbeck
Pleasant Hill
Simpson
District 6
Hackberry
Johnson Bayou
Northside Christian
Plainview
Reeves
South Cameron
Starks
District 7
Brighton
Region 3
Louisiana School For The Visually Impaired
District 8
Baton Rouge International
Family Christian
First Baptist Christian - Slidell
Jehovah-Jireh
LA. School for Visually Impaired
Louisiana School For The Deaf
District 9
Lutheran
Phoenix
St Therese Academy
B
Alexandria Country Day
V.B. Glencoe Charter
Region 1
District 1
Castor
Dodson
Doyline
Saline
District 2
Choudrant
Forest
Quitman
Simsboro
Weston
District 3
District 4
Converse
Negreet
Stanley
Zwolle
Region 2
District 5
Anacoco
Elizabeth
Pitkin
Singer
District 6
Grace Christian
Monterey
Oak Hill
University Academy of Central La.
Region 3
District 7
Academy of the Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau)
Bell City
Episcopal Of Acadiana
Hathaway
JS Clark Leadership Academy
Lacassine
Midland
District 8
Christ Episcopal
Holden
Maurepas
Mt Hermon
Runnels
1A
Region 1
District 1
Arcadia
Glenbrook
Haynesville
Homer
Magnolia School of Excellence
Plain Dealing
Ringgold
District 2
Cedar Creek
Lincoln Prep
Ouachita Christian
River Oaks
St. Frederick
District 3
Lasalle
Logansport
Montgomery
Northwood (Lena)
St. Mary's
District 4
Block
Delhi
Delhi Charter
Delta Charter
Region 2
District 5
Basile
East Beauregard
Elton
Gueydan
Hamilton Christian
Merryville
Oberlin
District 6
Catholic of Pointe Coupee
False River
North Central
Opelousas Catholic
Sacred Heart VP
St. Edmund
Westminster Christian Academy
District 7
Centerville
Central Catholic
Covenant Christian
Hanson Memorial
Highland Baptist Christian
Jeanerette
Vermilion Catholic
Region 3
District 10
Cohen College Prep
Crescent City Christian
Ecole Classique
Ridgewood
Riverside Academy
St. Martin's Episcopal
Varnado
West St. John
District 8
Ascension Catholic
Ascension Christian
East Iberville
St. John
White Castle
District 9
Central Private
Kentwood
Slaughter Community Charter
Southern Lab
Thrive Academy
2A
District 12
Region 1
District 1
Calvary Baptist
D'Arbonne Woods Charter
Green Oaks
Lakeside
Loyola Prep
North Caddo
District 2
Beekman Charter
Ferriday
General Trass
Madison
Mangham
Oak Grove
Rayville
Vidalia
District 3
Jonesboro-Hodge
Lakeview
Mansfield
Many
Red River
Winnfield
District 4
Avoyelles
Glenmora
Holy Savior Menard
Oakdale
Pickering
Rosepine
Region 2
District 5
DeQuincy
Grand Lake
Lake Arthur
Notre Dame
Vinton
Welsh
District 6
Baker
Capitol
Dunham
East Feliciana
Episcopal BR
Northeast
District 8
Acadiana Renaissance Charter
Ascension Episcopal
Delcambre
Franklin
Loreauville
New Iberia Catholic
West St. Mary
Region 3
District 7
French Settlement
Independence
Northlake Christian
Pope John Paul II
Springfield
St. Helena College/Career
St. Thomas Aquinas
District 10
International HS of NO
Isidore Newman
M.L. King Charter
Metairie Park Country Day
St. Charles Catholic
District 9
Einstein Charter
Fisher
Houma Christian
Jefferson RISE Charter
Louise McGehee
Rosenwald Collegiate Academy
South Plaquemines
St. Katharine Drexel
St. Mary's Academy
Thomas Jefferson
3A
Region 1
District 1
Bastrop
Carroll
North Webster
Richwood
Sterlington
Union Parish
Wossman
District 2
Bolton
Buckeye
Bunkie
Caldwell Parish
Jena
Marksville
District 4
Region 2
District 3
Iowa
Jennings
Kinder
Lake Charles College Prep
South Beauregard
St. Louis
Westlake
District 5
Abbeville
Crowley
Erath
Kaplan
St. Martinville
District 6
Collegiate Baton Rouge
Doyle
Glen Oaks
Madison Prep
Mentorship Academy
Parkview Baptist
Port Allen
University Lab
Region 3
District 7
Albany
Amite
Bogalusa
Pine
Sumner, Jewel
District 8
Berwick
Donaldsonville
E.D. White
Patterson
St. James
District 9
Haynes Academy
John F. Kennedy at Lake Area
Livingston Collegiate Academy
Morris Jeff Community
N.O. Charter Science and Math
Sarah T Reed
Taylor Science/Tech
Wright, Sophie B.
4A
Region 1
District 1
Bossier
Caddo Magnet
Evangel Christian
Huntington
Minden
North Desoto
Northwood (Shreveport)
Washington, B.T.
Woodlawn (Shreveport)
District 2
Franklin Parish
Grant
Neville
Peabody
Tioga
District 3
DeRidder
Eunice
LaGrange
Leesville
Rayne
Washington-Marion Magnet
Region 2
District 4
David Thibodaux STEM
Lafayette Christian
North Vermilion
Northside
St. Thomas More
Teurlings Catholic
Westgate
District 5
Beau Chene
Breaux Bridge
Cecilia
Livonia
Opelousas
District 6
Belaire
Broadmoor
Brusly
Istrouma
McKinley
Plaquemine
St. Michael the Archangel
Tara
West Feliciana
District 7
Assumption
Ellender, AJ
Lutcher
Morgan City
South Lafourche
South Terrebonne
Vandebilt Catholic
Region 3
District 8
Archbishop Hannan
Franklinton
Lakeshore
Loranger
Pearl River
Salmen
District 9
De La Salle
Kenner Discovery Health Science
KIPP Booker T. Washington
McMain, Eleanor
Riverdale
The Willow School
District 10
Archbishop Shaw
Belle Chasse
Cox
Higgins, LW
L.B. Landry
New Orleans Military & Maritime
District 11
Abramson Sci Academy
Easton, Warren
Frederick A Douglass
George Washington Carver
McDonogh 35
5A
Region 1
District 1
Airline
Benton
Byrd
Captain Shreve
Haughton
Natchitoches Central
Parkway
Southwood
District 2
Alexandria
Ouachita Parish
Pineville
Ruston
West Monroe
West Ouachita
District 3
Acadiana
Barbe
Carencro
Comeaux
Lafayette
New Iberia
Sam Houston
Southside
Sulphur
Region 2
District 4
Baton Rouge
Catholic BR
Central BR
Liberty Magnet (fka Lee)
Scotlandville
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Woodlawn BR
Zachary
District 5
Denham Springs
Dutchtown
East Ascension
Live Oak
St. Amant
Walker
District 6
Covington
Fontainebleau
Hammond
Mandeville
Northshore
Ponchatoula
Slidell
St. Paul's
Region 3
District 7
Central Lafourche
Destrehan
East St. John
H.L. Bourgeois
Hahnville
Terrebonne
Thibodaux
District 8
Bonnabel
Chalmette
East Jefferson
John Ehret
King, Grace
West Jefferson
District 9
Archbishop Chapelle
Archbishop Rummel
Brother Martin
Dominican
Holy Cross
Jesuit
John Curtis Christian
Karr, Edna
Mt Carmel
St. Augustine
ACEL
Acadiana Christian
Acadiana Home School Athletics
Berchmans Academy
Bishop Noland Episcopal Day
Christ church academy
Christ Church Academy
Christian Academy of Louisiana
First Baptist Christian
Holy Trinity Academy
Immanuel Christian
John Paul the Great
Milltown Homeschool
Mt Olive Christian
Northeast Louisiana Homeschool
Northshore Vultures Homeschool
Old Bethel Christian Academy
Psalms Christian Academy
Shreveport Force Homeschool Sports
SWLA Homeschool
Westminster Christian Academy
Active Uncategorized Teams in Louisiana
Acad. of Sacred Heart N.O.
Academy of Our Lady
Algiers Tech
Baton Rouge Homeschool
Bethany Christian
Bethel Christian
Cabrini
Church Point
Clark, J.S.
Clinton
Core Prep Academy
Cristo Rey Baton Rouge
East Baton Rouge Laboratory Academy
Fair Park
Faith Training Christian Academy
Franklin
GEO Next Generation
Grambling
Holy Rosary
Hosanna Christian
Hyatt
Iota
John McDonogh
KIPP Renaissance
Lafayette Renaissance
Lake Providence Senior
Landry/Walker
LifeHouse Daniel Academy
Louisiana High School Athletic Association
LOUISIANA KEY ACADEMY
Mamou
Miller Sports Timing
Monticello
North Iberville
Northwest
O'Perry Walker
Pine Prairie
Pointe Coupee Central
Port Barre
Providence Classical Academy
Rapides
Red Stix Timing
Redemptorist
Reserve Christian
Shongaloo
Springhill
St. Louis Catholic
St. Scholastica
Stuart Hall
Taylor Academy
The Church Academy
Ursuline Academy
Ville Platte
Walter L Cohen
Word Ministries Christian Academy
Young Audiences Burmaster
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
Germain Smith-Mata
10.21
(3.1)
PR
LA
Easton, Warren
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
200m
10
Denim Hunt
21.13
PR
LA
Southern Lab
Mar 13
Mentorship Academy 5th Annual Memorial Invitational Relays
400m
12
Na'Ryan Delone
47.57
PR
LA
Glen Oaks
Apr 11
Grizzly Relays
800m
11
Jackson Burney
1:56.18
PR
LA
Calvary Baptist
Mar 02
Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS Invitational
1600m
11
Brady Mullen
4:11.09
PR
LA
Jesuit
Mar 02
CHS Tip Off
1mile
11
Aiden Monistere
4:16.81
PR
LA
Parkview Baptist
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
3000m
11
Brady Mullen
8:15.10
PR
LA
Jesuit
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
3200m
11
Brady Mullen
8:47.59
PR
LA
Jesuit
Apr 06
2024 Arcadia Invitational
2miles
10
Brady Monahan
9:30.49
PR
LA
Jesuit
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
110mH-39"
12
Broderick Davis
13.74
(1.7)
PR
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
300mH-36"
12
Caleb Curry
38.18
PR
LA
Archbishop Rummel
Mar 14
Don Raymond Relays
400mH-36"
11
Herman Batiste
58.23
PR
LA
East Feliciana
Mar 30
Viking Relays
4x100m
Kyree Langley
Ferzell Shepard
Fayden Brown
Broderick Davis
41.55
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
4x200m-
Frederick Hitchens
Ferzell Shepard
Kyree Langley
Broderick Davis
1:25.29
LA
Scotlandville
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
4x400m
Cameron Brazell
Hunter Ullrich
Matthew Maynard
Christopher McCullen
3:15.76
LA
Catholic BR
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
4x800m
Matthew Maynard
William DeCuir
David Lemann
Daniel Hudson
7:53.86
LA
Catholic BR
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Kyree Langley
Ashton Wiggins
Frederick Hitchens
Alden Dupree
1:37.03
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 21
The Denham Spring Relays
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
12
Keyandre
3:41.35
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Daniel Hudson
Amari Clayton
David Lemann
Matthew Maynard
10:41.73
LA
Catholic BR
Mar 21
The Denham Spring Relays
Shot-12lb
11
Kaden Adams
56' 2
PR
LA
Central Lafourche
Mar 09
BOSH / Pete Boudreaux Invitational
Discus-1.6kg
12
Douglas Hunter Rivet
171' 3.5
PR
LA
Alexandria
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
Javelin-800g
12
Paul Catalanatto Jr.
232' 11.25
PR
LA
Catholic BR
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
HJ
12
Damon Lewis
6' 11
PR
LA
Acadiana
Mar 28
Tabasco Relays 2024
PV
12
Aidon Brumfield
15' 0
PR
LA
Walker
Apr 11
Grizzly Relays
LJ
12
Tyreek Robinson
23' 6
PR
LA
Evangel Christian
Mar 13
North Desoto Relays
TJ
12
Keagan Dugas
46' 11.25
PR
LA
Northside
Apr 05
Viking Relays
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
12
Sade Gray
11.51
(2.8)
PR
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
200m
12
Reese Johnson
24.18
PR
LA
Mandeville
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
400m
12
Aaryona Kinchen
54.49
PR
LA
Brusly
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
800m
11
Michelle Daigle
2:14.61
PR
LA
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Mar 28
Geo. WM. Rueff D-Town Invitational
1600m
12
Elise Brown
4:57.76
PR
LA
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Mar 14
Walker High Invitational
1mile
12
Natalie Venkataraman
4:57.52
PR
LA
Baton Rouge
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
3200m
12
Elise Brown
10:31.37
PR
LA
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Mar 28
Geo. WM. Rueff D-Town Invitational
2miles
12
Ava Hartman
10:56.24
PR
LA
Isidore Newman
Apr 06
Mobile Challenge of Champions
100mH-33"
12
Makeriah Harris
13.64
(2.0)
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
300mH-30"
12
Makeriah Harris
42.33
LA
Scotlandville
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
4x100m
Ka'Nyria Cotton
Sade Gray
Sincere Wilson
Makeriah Harris
46.91
LA
Scotlandville
Apr 12
2nd Annual Hornets District Tune-Up
4x200m-
Layden Jack
Makeriah Harris
Sincere Wilson
Sade Gray
1:38.98
LA
Scotlandville
Apr 12
2nd Annual Hornets District Tune-Up
4x400m
-
Karlise Davison
Sade Gray
Layden Jack
Makeriah Harris
3:46.28
LA
Scotlandville
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
4x800m
Elise Brown
Michelle Daigle
Grace Rennhoff
Hannah Vaughan
9:31.07
LA
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Mar 02
CHS Tip Off
SprintMed1124-[100-100-200-400]
Kelsey Scott
Trinity Brumfield
Taylor Jordan
Shandrea Fleming
1:56.70
LA
Glen Oaks
Mar 21
The Denham Spring Relays
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Georgia Theriot
Ella LeFors
Macey Theriot
Lucy Cramer
4:18.81
LA
Parkview Baptist
Mar 21
The Denham Spring Relays
DistMed12,4,8,16-[1200-400-800-1600]
Natalie Venkataraman
Brelyn Bowman
Grace Smith
Lucy Thomas
12:24.81
LA
Baton Rouge
Mar 27
The 2nd Annual Charlie Mae Albert Relays
Shot-4kg
11
Kiristen Mcgirt
43' 8.5
PR
LA
East Ascension
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
Discus-1kg
11
Jolie Jones
140' 1
PR
LA
Barbe
Mar 14
Oil City Relays
Javelin-600g
11
Kaylen Rabalais
151' 7
PR
LA
Bunkie
Apr 05
LHSCA Meet of Champions
HJ
10
Aniyah Lavan
5' 6
PR
LA
Barbe
Mar 28
Tabasco Relays 2024
10
Kennedy Papillion
5' 6
PR
LA
St. Joseph's Academy BR
Mar 28
Geo. WM. Rueff D-Town Invitational
12
Trinity Thomas
5' 6
PR
LA
Walker
Mar 27
Livingston Parish HS Championship
PV
12
Addison Richey
13' 5
PR
LA
Teurlings Catholic
Mar 27
2024 Teurlings Catholic Relays
LJ
11
Tristen Harris
20' 3
(3.6)
PR
LA
West Feliciana
Mar 29
Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 96th Annual-HS
TJ
11
A'Shyria Burns
38' 0
PR
LA
Holy Savior Menard
Mar 15
Trojan Relays
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
Louisiana - All
C
B
1A
2A
3A
4A
5A
ACEL
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website