Mens

100 MetersCompare top 10
1.10Don Tay Thompson11.07 (1.2)ILFreeportMay 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.11Elijah Johnson11.19PRILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.12Connor Bland11.28ILSterling (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.12Joe Lang11.30PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
5.11Andrew Geiger11.36PRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.9Thorin Phinney11.47PRILWest Chicago (Wheaton Academy)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
12Brayden Forrest11.47PRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 09Dixon @ Sterling Dual
10Ethan Fox11.47PRILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
9.12Sean Conley11.49PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
10.11Darius Lewers11.51ILFreeportMay 03Northern Illinois Invitational
View full rankings...
200 MetersCompare top 10
1.11Elijah Johnson22.30PRILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.12Nick Mallar22.42PRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.11Dayvion Foreman22.51PRILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.10Don Tay Thompson22.63ILFreeportMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.10Jacoby Haynes23.03PRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.11Josh Petalber23.23PRILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.11Yavant Hausler23.26PRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.9Jeff Oestricher23.37PRILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
9.9Jeffrey Oestreicher23.39ILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
12Connor Bland23.39ILSterling (H.S.)Apr 09Dixon @ Sterling Dual
View full rankings...
400 MetersCompare top 10
1.10Will Kieffer50.73PRILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.9Zac Schmidt51.10ILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.12Randy Joos51.68PRILGenoa (G.-Kingston)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.11Noah Mayo51.94PRILWest Chicago (Wheaton Academy)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.12Adam Kries52.02ILBurlington (Central)Apr 05Les Hodge Meet
6.12Jon Aquino52.63PRILWheaton (St. Francis)Apr 25West Chicago Invitational
7.10Jacoby Haynes52.85ILBurlington (Central)May 03Kane County Boys
8.11Joseph Diaz52.90PRILGalena-East Dubuque-River RidgeMay 09NUIC Boys Conference Championship
9.12Bryce Wiltgen52.94PRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
10.11Jacob Jovanovich52.99ILSycamoreMay 03Northern Illinois Invitational
View full rankings...
800 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Riley Wells1:54.51ILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 06Arcadia Invitational
2.12Jon Aquino1:57.47PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.11Gyvanziel Quinonez1:57.77PRILRochelleMay 03Northern Illinois Invitational
4.12Isaiah Moorman1:58.59PRILSterling (H.S.)May 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
5.12Adam Kries1:58.93PRILBurlington (Central)Apr 20Distance Night in Palatine
6.12Brent Brunner2:00.46ILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 20Distance Night in Palatine
7.11Tommy Zettl2:01.53PRILBurlington (Central)Apr 13Geneva- VanDeever Invitational
8.12Daniel Chen2:01.75PRILAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)Apr 13Ottawa Invite
9.10Anthony Farmer2:02.86PRILBurlington (Central)May 03Kane County Boys
10.11Ryan Wade2:02.94PRILGenoa (G.-Kingston)May 04Genoa-Kingston Invite
View full rankings...
1500 MetersCompare top 2
1.10Rohn Ritchie4:21.58PRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 31Magis Miles
2.9Robert Perry4:33.94PRILBurlington (Central)May 31Magis Miles
View full rankings...
1600 MetersCompare top 10
1.12Daniel Chen4:15.80PRILAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)Apr 20Distance Night in Palatine
2.12Brent Brunner4:24.34PRILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.11Dan Weizeorick4:24.69PRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.12Andrew Lohse4:27.30PRILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.12Collin Grady4:27.97PRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
6.11Dawson Smith4:28.67PRILRock FallsMay 03Geneseo's John McCormick ABC Invitational
7.10Anthony Farmer4:29.84PRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.10Stephen Thomas4:32.09ILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
9.12Isaiah Moorman4:32.25PRILSterling (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
10.10Rohn Ritchie4:32.89PRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
View full rankings...
1 MileCompare top 3
1.10Rohn Ritchie4:43.02PRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 31Magis Miles
2.9Robert Perry4:53.10PRILBurlington (Central)May 31Magis Miles
3.9Isaac Ward5:06.37PRILSycamoreJun 08Midwest Distance Classic
View full rankings...
3200 MetersCompare top 10
1.11Dawson Smith9:25.64PRILRock FallsApr 20Distance Night in Palatine
2.12Collin Grady9:39.56PRILDixon (H.S.)May 03Geneseo's John McCormick ABC Invitational
3.12Sam Mickelson9:51.13PRILGalena (H.S.)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.12Daniel Soto9:57.83PRILAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)May 03Kane County Boys
5.11Gio Martinez9:58.77PRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.10Jack Cambier10:04.72PRILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
7.11Chris Metz10:05.79PRILFreeportMay 09NIC-10 Boys Conference Meet
8.10Cadyn Grafton10:06.19ILDixon (H.S.)May 03Geneseo's John McCormick ABC Invitational
9.11Paul Ruetten10:07.67PRILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
10.12Mikio Martinez10:12.50ILSterling (H.S.)Apr 06UTHS Kiwanis Invite
View full rankings...
110m Hurdles - 39"Compare top 10
1.12Jaden Johnson14.23 (1.0)PRILFreeportMay 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.12Brayden Forrest14.39 (1.8)PRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 20Winston Brown Invitational
3.12Connor Wagner14.78 (2.5)PRILBurlington (Central)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.12Noah Fulcomer15.03 (1.1)PRILRockford (R. Christian)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
5.12Keyon Wolber15.28PRILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.10Hampton Petsche15.55PRILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.10Patrick Engelhardt15.59PRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
8.11Xavier Holloway15.64PRILFreeportMay 03Northern Illinois Invitational
9.12Ethan Wunner15.67PRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
10.10Tyler Carter15.94ILSycamoreApr 16Morris/Dekalb/Sycamore
View full rankings...
300m Hurdles - 36"Compare top 10
1.12Connor Wagner38.58PRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.12Brayden Forrest38.73PRILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.12Jaden Johnson38.97PRILFreeportMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.12Ethan Wunner40.92PRILSycamoreApr 20Peterson Prep Invitational
5.10Tyler Carter40.99ILSycamoreMay 03Northern Illinois Invitational
6.10Collin Hook41.37ILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.12Keyon Wolber41.77PRILRock FallsApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
8.12Isaiah Ryan41.93PRILSterling (H.S.)Apr 19Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational
9.12Noah Fulcomer42.03PRILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
10.9Matthew Marcum42.17ILRock FallsApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
View full rankings...
4x100 RelayCompare top 10
1.Connor Cunningham
Davis Hood
Skyler Blanton
Kody Page
43.10ILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.Darius Lewers
Jaden Johnson
Paris O'Bryant
Dontay Thompson
43.22ILFreeportMay 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Darcis Bitangalo
Chase Dixon
Dayvion Foreman
Josh Petalber
43.48ILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.Elijah Johnson
Keyon Wolber
Adrian Ibarra
Matthew Marcum
43.61ILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.Jimmy Badillo
Yavant Hausler
Jacoby Haynes
Connor Wagner
43.78ILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.Connor Bland
Negil Bruce
Isaiah Ryan
Jahshawn Howard
43.93ILSterling (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.Ethan Fox
Kade Frey
Brayden Forrest
Seth Wiseman
44.10ILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.Joe Lang
RJ McGaw
Sean Conley
Jackson Gerard
44.73ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
9.Andrew Geiger
Nick Mallar
Grant McConkey
Jeffrey Oestreicher
45.02ILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
10.Sam Culbertson
Kieran Duplesis
Joshua Olmstead
Ben Crist
45.17ILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
View full rankings...
4x200 RelayCompare top 10
1.Elijah Johnson
Keyon Wolber
Adrian Ibarra
Matthew Marcum
1:29.94ILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.Connor Bland
Isaiah Ryan
Negil Bruce
Jahshawn Howard
1:30.59ILSterling (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.Jimmy Badillo
Yavant Hausler
Jacoby Haynes
Patrick Mayfield
1:30.91ILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.Connor Cunningham
Davis Hood
Skyler Blanton
Kody Page
1:31.50ILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.Ethan Fox
Kade Frey
Brayden Lafferty
Seth Wiseman
1:31.78ILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.Darcis Bitangalo
Chase Dixon
Dayvion Foreman
Josh Petalber
1:32.19ILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.Darius Lewers
Dylan MeyerHofer
Paris O'Bryant
Dontay Thompson
1:32.35ILFreeportMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.Nick Mallar
Jeffrey Oestreicher
Andrew Geiger
Evan Schroeder
1:34.36ILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
9.Sean Conley
Jackson Gerard
Ben Bettag
RJ McGaw
1:35.33ILWheaton (St. Francis)Apr 25West Chicago Invitational
10.Sam Culbertson
Kieran Duplesis
Damian Stephanopolos
Ben Crist
1:35.76ILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
View full rankings...
4x400 RelayCompare top 10
1.Connor Wagner
Zac Schmidt
Tommy Zettl
Adam Kries
3:21.95ILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.Kade Callison
Andrew Lohse
Brock Drengenberg
Collin Grady
3:24.66ILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.Jace Joiner
Skyler Blanton
Andy Volk
Riley Wells
3:25.05ILRockford (R. Christian)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
4.Gyvanziel Quinonez
Connor Lenkaitis
Ben Hickey
Greg Ricketts
3:30.94ILRochelleMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.Connor Bland
Negil Bruce
Isaiah Ryan
Isaiah Moorman
3:32.85ILSterling (H.S.)May 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
6.Bryce Guerrettaz
Erik Handel
David Lerohl
Carson Campbell
3:33.82ILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
7.Jon Aquino
Ben Bettag
Sean Conley
Joe Lang
3:35.08ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.Kennedy Cross
Jacob Montelongo
Bryce Wiltgen
Rohn Ritchie
3:37.35ILAurora (Central Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
9.Deontae Collier
Jaden Johnson
Paris O'Bryant
Major Dedmond
3:40.13ILFreeportApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
10.Relay Team3:40.27ILGenoa (G.-Kingston)Apr 12Irish Invitational
View full rankings...
4x800 RelayCompare top 10
1.Brock Drengenberg
Cadyn Grafton
Andrew Lohse
Collin Grady
7:55.24ILDixon (H.S.)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
2.-Tommy Zettl
Logan Andersen
Anthony Farmer
Adam Kries
7:56.07ILBurlington (Central)May 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.Riley Wells
Brent Brunner
Nicolas Capriola
Stephen Thomas
8:05.95ILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.Jon Aquino
Dan Weizeorick
Josh Winslow
Ben Bettag
8:06.24ILWheaton (St. Francis)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.Carson Campbell
Bailin Farrell
Donald Gramer
Bryce Guerrettaz
8:06.50ILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.Kennedy Cross
Tony Cepeda
Rohn Ritchie
Jacob Montelongo
8:35.50ILAurora (Central Catholic)Apr 06RB Bulldog Relays
7.Jesse Infante
Tucker Louis
Seth Gould
Santi Cordoba
8:40.22ILRochelleMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
8.Devon Parker
Matt Laws
Javier DeLaTorre
Dawson Smith
8:49.30ILRock FallsApr 16Princeton Invite
9.Trevor Carrell
Javon Bruce
Hunter Carrell
Ruben Leal
8:52.34ILSterling (H.S.)May 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
10.Relay Team8:58.40ILAurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)Apr 06Gebhardt-Worley Invitational
View full rankings...
SMR 100-100-200-400mCompare top 5
1.Russel DeLeon
Dean Kaliakmanis
Joe LeMaster
Jacoby Haynes
1:42.84ILBurlington (Central)Apr 20Central HS F/S Rocket Relays
2.Sam Culbertson
Caleb Rhodes
Kieran Duplesis
Devon Rowell
1:44.89ILGalena (H.S.)Apr 18Platteville Relays
3.Robert Jiminez
Odin Loft
Owen Simmons
Aiden Tomlinson
1:46.70ILGenoa (G.-Kingston)Apr 25Richmond Burton Rocket Relays
4.9David Tessman
Carter Ryan
Craig Sheley
Manuel Cano
1:49.84ILSterling (H.S.)Apr 19Rock Island Boys ABC Invitational
5.Justin Alexander
Chris Alcala
Colin Dallas
Brennan O'Brien
1:52.59ILAurora (Central Catholic)May 03Kane County Boys
View full rankings...
SMR 200-200-400-800m - [2-2-4-8]Compare top 5
1.Jaylen Carr
Ethan Fox
Jacob Gusse
Brock Drengenberg
3:42.57ILDixon (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
2.Matthew McGrady
Bud Hillard
Booker Cross
John Cid
3:55.66ILRock FallsApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
3.Craig Sheley
David Tessman
Manuel Cano
Javon Bruce
3:55.81ILSterling (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
4.Justin Alexander
Ben Minx
Brennan O'Brien
Jose Lopez
4:04.00ILAurora (Central Catholic)Apr 06RB Bulldog Relays
5.9Carl Seward
Durell Brown
Erric Ferguson
Zaion Ellis
4:29.11ILFreeportApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
View full rankings...
DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - [12-4-8-16]Compare top 5
1.Isaiah Moorman
Mikio Martinez
Sam Brown
Ruben Leal
11:15.59ILSterling (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
2.Matt Laws
Javier DeLaTorre
Devon Parker
Dawson Smith
11:19.62ILRock FallsApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
3.Aiden Tomlinson
Randy Joos
Kalvin Zimmerman
Ryan Wade
11:30.18ILGenoa (G.-Kingston)Apr 25Richmond Burton Rocket Relays
4.Aidan Johnson
Garrett Helfrich
Thomas Sitter
Christian Seagren
11:32.16ILDixon (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
5.Elias Lassandro
Mostafa Alamidi
Henry Connors
Jayden Pierce
12:29.92ILFreeportApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
View full rankings...
Shot Put - 12lbCompare top 10
1.12Elijah Nitz17.15mPRILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 20Rockford Christian Invite
2.12Aaron Duncan16.15mILDixon (H.S.)Apr 02Stillman Valley Vs. Dixon, Rock Falls (Boys)
3.10Jake Borman15.38mILBurlington (Central)May 03Kane County Boys
4.11Brice Krpan14.77mPRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 03Kane County Boys
5.12Jaden Ferlita14.00mPRILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
6.12Ryan Turner13.93mPRILGalena-East Dubuque-River RidgeMay 09NUIC Boys Conference Championship
7.12Josh O'Brien13.87mPRILSterling (H.S.)May 03Northern Illinois Invitational
8.12Davis Dunham13.58mPRILBurlington (Central)Apr 18Central HS Varsity Rocket Relays
9.11Marvin Monroe13.26mPRILFreeportMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
10.12Bobby Mallin13.18mILSycamoreApr 26Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic
View full rankings...
Discus - 1.6kgCompare top 10
1.11Alex Anger48.51mILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.11Preston Ruud48.31mPRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.12Aaron Duncan47.93mPRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 09Dixon @ Sterling Dual
4.12Elijah Nitz46.89mILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.12Griffin Nelson46.05mPRILSycamoreApr 26Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic
6.10Eric Metz44.02mILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.12Jaden Ferlita43.84mPRILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 26Oregon Hawk Classic
8.10Jake Borman43.74mILBurlington (Central)Apr 20Central HS F/S Rocket Relays
9.12Josh O'Brien42.67mPRILSterling (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
10.11Brice Krpan41.76mPRILAurora (Central Catholic)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
View full rankings...
High JumpCompare top 10
1.12Keyon Wolber1.88mPRILRock FallsApr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
12Mason DeLille1.88mPRILRochelleMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.12Kody Page1.83mPRILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 20Rockford Christian Invite
12Jace Joiner1.83mPRILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 20Rockford Christian Invite
12Paris O'Bryant1.83mILFreeportMay 09NIC-10 Boys Conference Meet
10Jack Crabtree1.83mPRILWheaton (St. Francis)May 10Metro Suburban Boys Conference Championships
7.11Jacob Nations1.73mILSycamoreApr 13Ottawa Invite
11Parker Hale1.73mPRILRochelleMay 01Ogle County Championship
11Ben Hickey1.73mPRILRochelleApr 16Rochelle @ Sterling Dual
11Raiden Taifa1.73mPRILGalena-East Dubuque-River RidgeApr 0973rd Annual Craig Faulkner Fulton Relays
10Jackson Gerard1.73mPRILWheaton (St. Francis)Apr 20Walther Christian Invite
10Jericho Kirby1.73mILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
9Jesse Gfrorer1.73mPRILSycamoreMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
View full rankings...
Pole VaultCompare top 10
1.12Dalton Peters3.81mPRILGenoa (G.-Kingston)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
12Zachary Rissman3.81mPRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.11Gabe Mcguire3.73mPRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 09Dixon @ Sterling Dual
4.10Tyler Hermansen3.66mPRILRockford (R. Christian)Apr 29Big North Conference JV Meet
11Aaron Vondergathen3.66mPRILRochelleMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
11Hunter Hulke3.66mPRILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.9Jonathan Thomas3.51mPRILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.11Devon Parker3.35mPRILRock FallsMar 28Rock Falls Outdoor 1 B/G
9.11Keegan Palm3.20mPRILSycamoreApr 16Morris/Dekalb/Sycamore
10Bud Hillard3.20mPRILRock FallsMay 03Geneseo's John McCormick ABC Invitational
9Ishan Dhanini3.20mILBurlington (Central)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
View full rankings...
Long JumpCompare top 10
1.12Brayden Forrest6.99mPRILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
2.10A'Tiq Muhammad6.69mPRILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
3.11Adrian Ibarra6.59mPRILRock FallsMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.12Kade Callison6.54mPRILDixon (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.10Darcis Bitangalo6.41mILRockford (Boylan Catholic)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
11Luke Heffelfinger6.41mPRILSterling (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.11Grant McConkey6.31mPRILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
8.12Joe Lang6.16mILWheaton (St. Francis)Apr 20Walther Christian Invite
9.11Chase Dixon6.15mPRILRockford (Boylan Catholic)Apr 26Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic
10.10Ethan Jones6.13mPRILSycamoreApr 16Morris/Dekalb/Sycamore
View full rankings...
Triple JumpCompare top 10
1.12Mason DeLille13.60mPRILRochelleMay 10NIB 12 Conference Meet
2.10Trevor Goodwin13.34m (3.2)PRILRochelleMay 25IHSA 2A Boys State Track & Field Championships
3.12Malachi White13.06mPRILRockford (R. Christian)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
4.10Jackson Gerard12.93mILWheaton (St. Francis)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
5.11Adrian Ibarra12.85mPRILRock FallsApr 19Rocket Invite
6.10Olek Clark12.64mILSycamoreMay 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
7.11Chase Dixon12.61mPRILRockford (Boylan Catholic)Apr 26Gib Seegers' Track and Field Classic
8.12Kade Callison12.58mPRILDixon (H.S.)Apr 2669th Sterling Friday Night Track and Field Relays
9.9Dawson Feyen12.17mILGalena (H.S.)May 17IHSA 2A Boys Sterling Sectional
11Edward Wells12.17mPRILBurlington (Central)Apr 18Central HS Varsity Rocket Relays
View full rankings...
View More Events...Log in to embed this report into your website.