Minnesota High School Men's 4x400 Relay Rankings
Filtering by Grade:
|
Filtering by Age:
|
* Age on December 31st, {{appC.params.season}}. USATF rules for 18-19 year old exception.
Highlighter is active: ClickTap an entry to show highlight options.
Age | Grade | Athlete | Mark | ST | Team | Date | Meet | ||
1. | Micah Smith Jared Herbert Lukas Hessini Josh Sampson | 3:19.06 | MN | Mounds View | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
2. | Theodore Keller Abner Moseti Tyler Masuda Maxwell Manley | 3:19.64 | MN | Edina | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
3. | Philip Gramer Jordan Headley Alec Wittman Isaiah Rinehart | 3:20.37 | MN | East Ridge | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
4. | Clemon Groves Justin Naklen Bill Pouyo Austin Peters | 3:22.51 | MN | Park Center | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 5AA | |||
5. | Noah Melton Seth Lawrence Hunter Wollschlager Cole Crompton | 3:22.97 | MN | Moorhead | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
6. | Sidney Boros Jordan Gruenes Austin Hemmelgarn Kevin Andres | 3:23.32 | MN | Becker | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | |||
7. | Frank Fetrow Tommy Leisen Khalid Hussein Jett Berg | 3:24.05 | MN | Wayzata | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6AA | |||
8. | Chase Robinson Grant Wittman Ryker Mischo Andrew Kraemer | 3:24.16 | MN | Woodbury | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
9. | Jonathan Pantages Hunter Hawkins Chase Domier Bereket Loer | 3:24.26 | MN | Wadena-Deer Creek | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
Jamison Kuechle Hayden Gagnon Jake Blommer Matthew Notch | 3:24.26 | MN | Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | ||||
11. | - | Dayton Pasch Dylan Kennedy Andrew Moeller Wyatt Quiring | 3:24.38 | MN | Fairmont | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | ||
12. | Brian Boakye-Ansah Owen Benson Mason McDonald Preston Strop | 3:24.83 | MN | Rosemount | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
13. | Jonathan Paynter Stephen Peper Dylan Brazil John Starkey | 3:24.96 | MN | Chaska | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
14. | Jordan Wakeman Mitchel Wangler MICHAEL WU Daniel Wee | 3:24.98 | MN | Prior Lake | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
15. | Tavian Laden Cooper Jackson Samuel Moerbitz Lucas McLevish | 3:25.24 | MN | Lakeville South | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 1AA | |||
16. | Mohamedaar Abdi Aden Kurdziolek Abdikadir Mohamed Jade Reicks | 3:26.61 | MN | St. Peter | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
17. | AJ Green Kole Peterson Samuel Morgenstern Tim Morgenstern | 3:26.69 | MN | Eastview | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
18. | Zach Henke Jeff Spieker Ben Renner Hunter Turcotte | 3:26.78 | MN | Brainerd | May 04 | Wayzata Relays | |||
19. | Logan Wallace Chase Belka Isaac Scheidecker John LaFond | 3:27.11 | MN | Perham | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
20. | Garret Hoff Issac Fischer Josh Deines Bryce Paulsen | 3:27.16 | MN | Marshall | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
21. | Alvin Nyema Bruce Muehlhauser Alex Lee Abdul-Halil Kondor | 3:27.22 | MN | Anoka | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
22. | Jonathan Kraemer Addison Stansbury Dylan Olson Noah Johnson | 3:27.65 | MN | Stillwater Area | May 31 | MSHSL Section 4AA | |||
23. | Caleb Rogers Connor Reed Matt Helser Zackary Anderson | 3:27.77 | MN | Spectrum | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
24. | Daniel Larson Felix Ongera Carlos Momsen John Romes | 3:27.89 | MN | Irondale | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
25. | Ethan Smith Jared Anderson Gavan Schotzko Donovan Buss | 3:27.98 | MN | Rochester Lourdes | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
26. | Joseph Timp Edmond-Esli Nkwain Bryce Holtan Thomas Ohmann | 3:28.04 | MN | Park | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
27. | Makaia Childress Regan Sevenich Ryan Rouleau Elijah Green | 3:28.25 | MN | Farmington | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 1AA | |||
28. | Jacob Hogan Cole Fechner Josh Weigel Matt Steiger | 3:28.28 | MN | La Crescent-Hokah | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
29. | Conor Mcmanamon Benjamin Misgen Aaron Wahl Michael Rohlinger | 3:28.53 | MN | White Bear Lake Area | May 31 | MSHSL Section 4AA | |||
30. | Calen McNally Aidan Ellinghuysen Evan Daley Bradley Miller | 3:28.57 | MN | Lewiston-Altura | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
31. | Noah Kullmann Daniel Brown Josh Lewanski Isaac Huntington | 3:28.61 | MN | Hastings | May 24 | Metro East Conference Championship Meet | |||
32. | Robvon Jackson Dylan Mollenhauer Cole Peters Jacob Niebuhr | 3:28.78 | MN | Zumbrota-Mazeppa | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
33. | Relay Team | 3:28.81 | MN | St. Michael-Albertville | May 08 | True Team Section 8AAA | |||
34. | Steven Kaptzan Ryan Knapp Steven Nah Samuel Amusan | 3:29.22 | MN | Rochester Century | May 17 | Rochester All City | |||
35. | Luke Reich Cole Fischer Zach Wenning Torin Christianson | 3:29.28 | MN | Chanhassen | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
36. | Bailey Volkmann Grady Clem Brad Alton Brandon Morris | 3:29.33 | MN | Two Rivers | May 24 | Metro East Conference Championship Meet | |||
37. | Tristan Lainhart Ethan Jones Dylan Nduulu Sean Kurtenbach | 3:29.48 | MN | Eden Prairie | May 15 | Lake Conference Championships | |||
38. | Adam Namyst Adam Kassim Andrew Nordquist Eric Hotakainen | 3:29.72 | MN | Centennial | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
39. | Hunter Yankowiak Dylan Maas Anthony Avery Landon Dostal | 3:29.84 | MN | Triton | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
40. | Emmett Foner Jackson Thoe Creston Halstead Jacob Brown | 3:30.10 | MN | St. Louis Park | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6AA | |||
41. | Isaac Johnson David Strom Zach Poelaert Damien VanWesten | 3:30.12 | MN | Jackson County Central | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
42. | Peyton Downey Brett Ringer Derik Jansen David Obwaya | 3:30.16 | MN | Blaine | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
43. | Max Doty Kal McDonough Caden Turner Reis Henriksen | 3:30.20 | MN | Waconia | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
44. | Taylor Morgan Trent Einertson Bradon Holschlag Isaiah Scruggs | 3:30.40 | MN | Stewartville | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
45. | Sebastian Kuehn Joshua Peters Drew Wyffels Carson Kiehne | 3:30.86 | MN | L-FC-MC | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
46. | Alex Raichle Zach Barrett Keenon Young Brandon Schmidt | 3:30.90 | MN | Owatonna | May 24 | Big 9 Conference Championships | |||
47. | Ian Mundschenk Max Gifford Brett Allen Emrik Mundschenk | 3:30.97 | MN | Minnehaha Academy | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
48. | Jaylen Champion Henry Hughes Alek Wormuth Jacob Rosenblum | 3:31.14 | MN | Hopkins | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6AA | |||
49. | Tristan Cordie Adam Stenning Ben Anderson Matthew Schoessow | 3:31.31 | MN | Forest Lake | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 7AA | |||
50. | Nicholas Drilling Daniel Neve Jason Spaeth Nels Larson | 3:31.55 | MN | Mound-Westonka | May 15 | WCC West Conference Meet | |||
51. | Murphy Evans Dylan Madsen Ben Ammermann Brandt Pederson | 3:31.64 | MN | Litchfield | May 30 | MSHSL Section 5A | |||
52. | Noah McDonald Justin Wang Josh Finseth Dan Wilson | 3:31.70 | MN | Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 30 | |||
53. | Dylan Larson Levi Wilson Mason Friesz Stephen Smith | 3:31.77 | MN | Cambridge-Isanti | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
54. | Aaron Nunemacher Isaac Davidson Tyler Fynboh Korrigan Diercks | 3:32.11 | MN | St. Charles | May 31 | MSHSL Section 1A | |||
55. | Gavin Cunningham Marco Gonzalez Sem Yebyo Sam Lehmann | 3:32.14 | MN | South St. Paul | May 24 | Metro East Conference Championship Meet | |||
56. | Bradley Chasteen Andrew Probst Josiah Huffman Tom Breuckman | 3:32.50 | MN | Andover | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
57. | Jedd Anich Aaron Moore Sam Rengo Isaiah Arntson | 3:32.51 | MN | Esko | May 31 | MSHSL Section 7A | |||
58. | Casey Kallock Blake Moen Ricky Thompson Felix Zuniga | 3:32.53 | MN | East Grand Forks | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
59. | Parker Liebl Nathan Clausing Brennen Welle Ben Beckers | 3:32.59 | MN | Big Lake | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 7AA | |||
60. | Travis Scotting Alexei Hensel Isaac Basten Brett Hanson | 3:32.83 | MN | Buffalo | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
61. | Jared Thell Stuart Hawn Braden Bomgaars Lucas Ryan | 3:33.15 | MN | Holdingford | May 22 | MSHSL Sub-Section 19 | |||
62. | Jorge Hernandez Evan Eibs Matthew Plieseis Lane Schwarz | 3:33.20 | MN | LeSueur-Henderson | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 7 (Belle Plaine) | |||
63. | Garrett Shuldes Shawn Mellies-U'Ren Ibrahim Ismail Adnan Mohumed | 3:33.25 | MN | Willmar | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | |||
64. | Wade Odland Graham Peterson Daniel Jantzen Ethan Schroeder | 3:33.27 | MN | Alexandria | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | |||
65. | Holden Scharf Christopher Nordlie Nicholas Byrnes Zane Taylor | 3:33.41 | MN | Orono | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6AA | |||
66. | Robin Bartlett Koji Gutzmann Jak Kinsella Tommy Allen | 3:33.51 | MN | St. Paul Academy & Summit School | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 4A Championships | |||
Isaiah Colman Josiah Colman Mason Beise Jebadiah Merkle | 3:33.51 | MN | Southwest Christian | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 2A | ||||
68. | Dare Akinmusire Tavin Zeise Noah Johnson Shae Nelson | 3:33.53 | MN | Nova Classical Academy | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 4A Championships | |||
69. | Parker Tjaden Bailey Johnson Hunter Magnusson Austin Osland | 3:33.65 | MN | United Clay-Becker | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 30 | |||
70. | Simon Werven Seth Petersen Caleb Feda Justin Vutha | 3:33.66 | MN | Rochester John Marshall | May 17 | Rochester All City | |||
71. | Symon Keiser Owen Keiser Mason Vogel Max Ceplecha | 3:33.72 | MN | Jordan | May 17 | MRC Conference Championships | |||
72. | Michael Ambrose Ernesto Delgadillo Dawson Quimby Ryan Wolfe | 3:33.73 | MN | Burnsville | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
73. | Grant Warner Lucas Gustafson Maxwell Barnett Thomas West | 3:33.74 | MN | Elk River | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 7AA | |||
74. | Rufus Summerville Collins Malkouh Mackinon Mokoro Martin Zayzay | 3:33.92 | MN | Osseo | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 5AA | |||
75. | Kaleb Anderson Josh Tastad William Bosch Jose Pacheco | 3:34.44 | MN | Montevideo | Jun 09 | MSHSL State Track & Field Championships | |||
76. | Will Torborg Jake Minkkinen Alex Tomczik Mitchell Silkman | 3:34.59 | MN | St. Cloud Cathedral | May 22 | MSHSL Sub-Section 19 | |||
77. | Austin Kalthoff Daniel Thomas Spencer Meyer Jesse Middendorf | 3:34.69 | MN | Melrose Area | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6A | |||
78. | Luke Woidyla Brennan Bordwell Levi Nagel Colton Hardy | 3:34.75 | MN | Pillager | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6A | |||
79. | Brennen Meyer Andrew McMahan Matthew Reardon Charlie Otto | 3:34.81 | MN | Delano | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
80. | Caleb Drescher Caleb Wutzke Joby Geifer Michael Miller | 3:34.83 | MN | Frazee | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 30 | |||
81. | Henry Fisher Gabriel Kalscheur Amanuel Nigatu Romario Villagomez | 3:34.88 | MN | DeLaSalle | May 31 | MSHSL Section 6AA | |||
Jayden Lister Logan Lommel Ashton Ward Jason Pham | 3:34.88 | MN | St. Cloud Apollo | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | ||||
83. | Daniel Rohloff Jack Fjalstad Conner Glaser Trenton Allen | 3:34.95 | MN | Eagan | May 31 | MSHSL Section 3AA | |||
84. | Derrin Carr Brandon Stachewicz Jacob Langenfeld Jack German | 3:34.99 | MN | Lakeville North | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 1AA | |||
85. | Caleb Rathje Mike Wurst Joshua Liesener James Chernohorsky | 3:35.05 | MN | St. Croix Lutheran | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 4A Championships | |||
86. | Damar Magee Jacob Lipke Riley Jenum Logan Hoff | 3:35.07 | MN | Hutchinson | May 15 | WCC East Conference Meet | |||
Hunter Rodriguez Jack McCabe Colton Halla Jack Vetsch | 3:35.07 | MN | Waseca | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | ||||
88. | Nick Mathsen Alex Sterton Connor Thompson Jace Thompson | 3:35.12 | MN | Ada-Borup-West | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 30 | |||
89. | Parker Kooima Jonathan Eisma Avery Pater Carl Haag | 3:35.21 | MN | SWMCH-EHS | May 24 | MSHSL Section 3 Sub Southwest (Luverne) | |||
90. | Nathan Waldorf Dakota Johnson Chainagubo Balo Mitchel Peterson | 3:35.24 | MN | Sauk Rapids-Rice | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | |||
91. | Hunter Schmidt Ben Hunsader Kyle Siemon Elliot Rudd | 3:35.37 | MN | Belle Plaine | May 24 | MSHSL Sub-Section 7 (Belle Plaine) | |||
92. | Huxley Nyabwari Gavin Peterson Maxwell Kivi Blake Iverson | 3:35.44 | MN | Maple Grove | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
93. | Carlos Gaye Sir Richard Lafaka Abdisa Koji Lennard Specht | 3:35.59 | MN | Coon Rapids | May 24 | Northwest Suburban Conference | |||
94. | Braeden Egeland Juan Berrones Connor Steele Hudson Hastings | 3:35.63 | MN | Mankato West | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 2AA | |||
95. | Tryston West Brandon Haskovec Logan Vinaja Austin Eckert | 3:35.74 | MN | Pine City | May 30 | MSHSL Section 5A | |||
96. | Bently Boike Mike Kvaal Stephen Martin Keiser Freetly | 3:35.94 | MN | Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd | May 24 | MSHSL Section 3 Sub Northwest (Monetvideo) | |||
97. | Chris Kline Dan Klompenhower Dylan Olive Jake Chilson | 3:36.02 | MN | Byron | May 22 | MSHSL Sub-Section 4 (Pine Island) | |||
98. | Carter Broze Tristan Teta Corbin Michels Nick Olfert | 3:36.19 | MN | Shakopee | May 23 | South Suburban Conference Championships | |||
99. | Curt Haan Jacob Halvorson Nyaronge Pachomuius David Urke | 3:36.48 | MN | Northfield | Jun 01 | MSHSL Section 1AA | |||
100. | Cody O'Neil Wade Rhonemus Drew Storkamp Jackson Rasmusson | 3:36.66 | MN | Foley | Jun 02 | MSHSL Section 8AA | |||
View Next Page (Total stats: 318) |
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats
Log In / Create Free Account to View
Top 25 rankings in each category are free.
An account provides access to our most powerful features and allows us to keep you informed of new tools.