Darius RaineyTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

100 Meters
2019 Outdoor911.62PR
200 Meters
2019 Outdoor923.84PR
400 Meters
2020 Outdoor1050.36
800 Meters
2019 Outdoor91:54.57PR *
2020 Outdoor101:56.94
2021 Outdoor111:52.48 *
2022 Indoor121:54.43PR
2022 Outdoor121:50.63PR *
1 Mile
2022 Outdoor124:47.8hPR
Long Jump
2019 Outdoor920' 4.5PR *
*Improvement
2022 Outdoor Season 
Humble Summer Creek HS12th Grade
400 Meters
47.70Mar 10Summer Creek Generation Park InvitationalV F
48.07Apr 14UIL 6A District 21V P
47.56Apr 14UIL 6A District 21V F
47.48Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A P
47.07Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A F
46.36PRMay 14TX UIL 6A State Championships6A F
800 Meters
1:53.07Feb 19Humble Sam Mosley RelaysV F
1:53.01Apr 14UIL 6A District 21V F
1:51.57Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A F
1:50.63PRMay 14TX UIL 6A State Championships6A F
1 Mile
12 4:47.8hPRMar 18Woodlands Dan Green InvitationalV F
4x200 Relay
1:26.0hMar 18Woodlands Dan Green Invitational
Blake Gibson, Malcolm Washington, Dylan Jacobs, Darius Rainey
V F
4x400 Relay
3:14.44Feb 19Humble Sam Mosley Relays
Malcolm Washington, Darius Rainey, Dylan Jacobs, Blake Gibson
V F
3:15.08Mar 10Summer Creek Generation Park Invitational
Malcolm Washington, Darius Rainey, Jaylon Jacobs, Blake Gibson
V F
3:09.92Mar 23Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
Malcolm Washington, Dylan Jacobs, Blake Gibson, Darius Rainey
HS-2 F
3:11.13Mar 23Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
Malcolm Washington, Darius Rainey, Blake Gibson, Dylan Jacobs
HS-2 P
3:12.52Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & Wheelchair
Malcolm Washington, Dylan Jacobs, Blake Gibson, Darius Rainey
III6A F
3:10.36May 14TX UIL 6A State Championships
Malcolm Washington, Dylan Jacobs, Blake Gibson, Darius Rainey
6A F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:19.87Mar 23Texas Clyde Littlefield Relays 94th Annual
Blake Gibson, Dylan Jacobs, Malcolm Washington, Darius Rainey
HS F
2022 Outdoor Season 
Unattached12th Grade
400 Meters
48.03SRJun 15Brooks PR InvitationalV F
2022 Indoor Season 
The Wings Track Club12th Grade
2022 Indoor Season 
Humble Summer Creek HS12th Grade
2021 Outdoor Season 
Unattached11th Grade
2020 Indoor Season 
The Wings Track Club10th Grade
2020 Indoor Season 
Unattached10th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Unattached9th Grade
2018 Outdoor Season 
My Brothers Keeper Track Club Club?
200 Meters
23.93Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
23.93Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
20 25.52 (-1.9)May 12FLYRA MS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPJH F
24.16May 19My Brother's Keeper Track Club Invitational 8 F
23.83May 2712th Annual Mark Trail Memorial Day Meet14 P
24.12May 2712th Annual Mark Trail Memorial Day Meet14 F
23.74 (-.2)Jun 222018 Regional 9 Qualifier 14 P
23.69 (-.3)Jun 222018 Regional 9 Qualifier 14 F
13 23.93 (1.1)Jul 14AAU Club Championships14 S
23.45 (2.5)PRJul 14AAU Club Championships14 P
33 23.77 (-.1)Aug 4AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 P
400 Meters
53.28Feb 10North Florida Season Opener5 F
53.20Mar 31Gainesville Striders Invite 8 F
52.93Apr 85th Annual V12 Invitational8 F
52.53Apr 15Florida Elite Invitational 5 F
52.98Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
52.98Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
51.19PRMay 12FLYRA MS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPJH F
53.36May 19My Brother's Keeper Track Club Invitational 8 F
53.09May 2712th Annual Mark Trail Memorial Day Meet14 P
52.06May 2712th Annual Mark Trail Memorial Day Meet14 F
52.88Jun 222018 Regional 9 Qualifier 14 F
51.94Jul 14AAU Club Championships14 P
51.87Jul 14AAU Club Championships14 F
51.44Aug 4AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 P
52.22Aug 4AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 F
800 Meters
2:08.77Feb 10North Florida Season Opener5 F
2:06.75Mar 31Gainesville Striders Invite 8 F
2:06.77Apr 85th Annual V12 Invitational8 F
2:06.35Apr 15Florida Elite Invitational 5 F
2:08.25Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
2:08.25Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
2:01.32May 12FLYRA MS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPJH F
2:07.24May 19My Brother's Keeper Track Club Invitational 8 F
2:02.98May 2712th Annual Mark Trail Memorial Day Meet14 F
2:05.19Jun 222018 Regional 9 Qualifier 14 F
2:04.97Jul 14AAU Club Championships14 P
1:59.68Jul 14AAU Club Championships14 F
2:04.08Aug 4AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 P
1:58.61PRAug 4AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 F
Long Jump
16' 3.75Feb 10North Florida Season Opener5 F
-- DNSMar 31Gainesville Striders Invite 8 F
17' 5.5Apr 85th Annual V12 Invitational8 F
16' 8.5Apr 15Florida Elite Invitational 5 F
17' 11.75Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
17' 11.75Apr 213rd Annual Empire Athletics Invitational9 F
18' 10.75PRMay 12FLYRA MS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPJH F
-- DNSJun 222018 Regional 9 Qualifier 14 F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:43.62Apr 85th Annual V12 Invitational
Darius Rainey, Darius Smith, Devin Stevens Jr, Rozel Foster III
8 F
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.