Bryce TuckerTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

55 Meter Dash
2021 Indoor107.03PR *
200 Meters
300 Meters
400 Meters
2020 Indoor952.41 *
2021 Indoor1051.21 *
2022 Indoor1151.08PR
600 Meters
2021 Indoor101:27.31PR
800 Meters
2020 Indoor91:56.75PR *
2021 Indoor102:02.80
2021 Outdoor101:55.00PR *
1500 Meters
55m Hurdles - 39"
2020 Indoor98.01 *
2021 Indoor108.34
2022 Indoor117.84PR *
55m Hurdles - 30"
55m Hurdles - 33"
80m Hurdles - 30"
100m Hurdles - 33"
110m Hurdles - 39"
2021 Outdoor1015.15PR
200m Hurdles - 36"
200m Hurdles - 30"
400m Hurdles - 36"
2021 Outdoor1052.17PR
Shot Put - 6lb
Shot Put - 4kg
High Jump
2020 Indoor95' 6PR
Long Jump
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
*Improvement
2021 Outdoor Season 
Pennsauken HS10th Grade
400 Meters
49.54May 28Cherokee Last ChanceV F
48.89Jun 5NJSIAA Sectionals Central Groups 2 and 32 F
48.64PRJun 12NJSIAA Groups 1 & 32 F
-- SCRJun 19NJSIAA State Meet Of ChampionsV F
800 Meters
1:56.07May 15Burlington County Scholastic League Divisional Championships2 F
1:55.00PRMay 26Metuchen Last Chance MeetV F
1:59.12Jun 5NJSIAA Sectionals Central Groups 2 and 32 F
1:56.31Jun 12NJSIAA Groups 1 & 32 F
-- SCRJun 19NJSIAA State Meet Of ChampionsV F
110m Hurdles - 39"
15.15PRMay 7Cherokee Relays and FieldV F
15.25May 15Burlington County Scholastic League Divisional Championships2 F
400m Hurdles - 36"
54.28May 15Burlington County Scholastic League Divisional Championships2 F
54.47May 28Cherokee Last ChanceV F
55.31Jun 5NJSIAA Sectionals Central Groups 2 and 32 F
52.68Jun 12NJSIAA Groups 1 & 32 F
52.17PRJun 19NJSIAA State Meet Of ChampionsV F
4x200 Relay
1:29.94May 7Cherokee Relays and Field
Bryce Tucker, Ejani Shakir, Elijah Jennings, Premier Wynn
V F
4x400 Relay
3:22.65May 1Deptford Spartan Relays
Premier Wynn, Ejani Shakir, Kahlil Ali, Bryce Tucker
V F
3:18.36Jun 12NJSIAA Groups 1 & 3
Ejani Shakir, Kahlil Ali, Premier Wynn, Bryce Tucker
2 F
-- DNFJun 19NJSIAA State Meet Of Champions
Ejani Shakir, Kahlil Ali, Premier Wynn, Bryce Tucker
V F
SMR 100-100-200-400m
1:34.03May 1Deptford Spartan Relays
Elijah Jennings, Premier Wynn, Ejani Shakir, Bryce Tucker
V F
SMR 200-200-400-800m
3:33.68May 7Cherokee Relays and Field
Ejani Shakir, Elijah Jennings, Premier Wynn, Bryce Tucker
V F
2021 Indoor Season 
Pennsauken HS10th Grade
55 Meter Dash
7.03PRMar 1RV QuadV F
400 Meters
52.37Mar 20RV QuadV F
51.21SRMar 26RV QuadV F
600 Meters
1:27.31PRMar 10RV QuadV F
800 Meters
2:04.83Mar 1RV QuadV F
2:02.80SRMar 26RV QuadV F
55m Hurdles - 39"
8.34SRMar 10RV QuadV F
4x400 Relay
3:35.67Mar 20RV Quad
Premier Wynn, Ejani Shakir, Kahlil Ali, Bryce Tucker
V F
2019 Outdoor Season 
Camden Track Club ClubAge 13-14
200 Meters
24.37PRJun 11st State Outdoor Track Classic13-14 F
800 Meters
2:07.05Apr 282019 Green Streakers and Supersonics Developmental Series - 45 F
2:12.22May 11Tri State Track and Field Developmental Series5 F
2:07.53Jun 11st State Outdoor Track Classic13-14 F
2:10.92Jun 16AAU Middle Atlantic District Qualifier14 F
2:08.72Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 F
2:06.46SRJul 14International Youth Championship13 F
45 2:15.92Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 P
1500 Meters
4:42.09Apr 282019 Green Streakers and Supersonics Developmental Series - 45 F
4:36.39PRMay 11Tri State Track and Field Developmental Series5 F
5:07.40Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
4:42.76Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
100m Hurdles - 33"
14.38Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
14.04 (1.4)PRAug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
200m Hurdles - 30"
26.07Jun 16AAU Middle Atlantic District Qualifier14 F
25.96Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 F
25.75 (-1.6)Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 P
25.49 (-2.1)PRAug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals14 F
Shot Put - 4kg
31' 2PRJun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
11 29' 3.25Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
High Jump
5' 9PRJun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
5' 7Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
Long Jump
15' 7.75Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
17' 8.5PRJul 14International Youth Championship13 F
15 15' 11.75 (.3)Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2824Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier7 M
2955PRAug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals15 F
4x200 Relay
1:36.06May 11Tri State Track and Field Developmental Series
Bryce Tucker, Damon Dukes Jr, Kahlil Ali, Premier Wynn
5 F
4x400 Relay
3:33.77Jun 14AAU Middle Atlantic District Qualifier
Bryce Tucker, Kahlil Ali, Lathan Brown, Premier Wynn
14 F
3:31.20Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier
Brian Mitchell, Bryce Tucker, Damon Dukes Jr, Kahlil Ali
7 F
3:29.48Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
Bryce Tucker, Kahlil Ali, Lathan Brown, Premier Wynn
14 F
3:32.96Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
Bryce Tucker, Kahlil Ali, Lathan Brown, Premier Wynn
14 P
4x800 Relay
8:42.48Jun 14AAU Middle Atlantic District Qualifier
Bryce Tucker, Fazl Oshodi, Lathan Brown, Premier Wynn
14 F
9:06.56Jun 30AAU Region-02 National Qualifier
Bryce Tucker, Charles Hepler, Fazl Oshodi, Lathan Brown
7 F
8:33.76Aug 2AAU Junior Olympic Nationals
Bryce Tucker, Fazl Oshodi, Lathan Brown, Premier Wynn
14 F
2019 Indoor Season 
Camden Track Club ClubAge 13-14
2018 Outdoor Season 
Camden Track Club ClubAge 13-14
200 Meters
25.53SRApr 29Green Streakers And Supersonics Developmental Series6 F
400 Meters
55.54Apr 29Green Streakers And Supersonics Developmental Series6 F
55.04SRJun 30Delaware Elite Invitational4 F
800 Meters
2:07.16Jun 10USATF New Jersey Association 14U Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
NTJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational13-14 F
2:06.34SRJun 30Delaware Elite Invitational4 F
2:09.89Jul 15USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
24 2:09.54Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
100m Hurdles - 33"
15.68SRApr 29Green Streakers And Supersonics Developmental Series6 F
200m Hurdles - 36"
26.39PRJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational13-14 F
200m Hurdles - 30"
27.73Jun 10USATF New Jersey Association 14U Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
26.72 (.0)Jul 15USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
26.24 (.0)SRJul 15USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships13-14 F
10 26.31 (.4)Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships13-14 P
High Jump
5' 1.75SRJun 24Icahn Stadium - Northeast Youth Invitational13-14 F
4x400 Relay
3:49.15Jun 10USATF New Jersey Association 14U Junior Olympic Championships
Rashad Acrey, Justin Harris, Lathan Brown III, Bryce Tucker
13-14 F
3:48.52Jul 15USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships
Premier Wynn, Lathan Brown III, Louis Rogers, Bryce Tucker
13-14 F
12 3:44.56Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers, Justin Harris, Bryce Tucker
13-14 P
4x800 Relay
9:06.84Jun 10USATF New Jersey Association 14U Junior Olympic Championships
Lathan Brown III, Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers, Bryce Tucker
13-14 F
9:05.77Jul 15USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships
Lathan Brown III, Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers, Bryce Tucker
13-14 F
9:03.80Jul 29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Championships
Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers, Justin Harris, Bryce Tucker
13-14 F
2017 Outdoor Season 
Camden Track Club ClubAge 11-12
400 Meters
1:01.69SRApr 15Green Streakers and Supersonics Developmental seriesE F
800 Meters
2:27.80SRApr 15Green Streakers and Supersonics Developmental seriesE F
1500 Meters
5:15.64Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
5:06.66SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
80m Hurdles - 30"
13.16Apr 15Green Streakers and Supersonics Developmental seriesE F
12.59 (2.6)Jun 11USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Championships 14 & Under11-12 P
12.62 (-.7)Jun 11USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Championships 14 & Under11-12 F
12.75Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
12.32 (.4)Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 F
12.39 (.8)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 S
12.29 (1.3)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 P
12.50 (.8)Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
12.03 (-.1)PRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 F
Shot Put - 6lb
25' 11.5Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
27' 3.5PRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
High Jump
4' 7SRJul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
4' 5.25Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
Long Jump
13' 3.75Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
14' 7.5 (3.5)SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
2290Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
2432SRJul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships11-12 M
4x400 Relay
4:12.96Jun 11USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Championships 14 & Under
Lathan Brown III, Louis Rogers, Bryce Tucker, Premier Wynn
11-12 F
4:03.50Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships
Bryce Tucker, Lathan Brown III, Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
3:55.91Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Bryce Tucker, Lathan Brown III, Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
3:56.73Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Bryce Tucker, Lathan Brown III, Premier Wynn, Louis Rogers
11-12 P
4x800 Relay
9:28.63Jun 11USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Championships 14 & Under
Premier Wynn, Lathan Brown III, Bryce Tucker, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
9:32.05Jul 9USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Championships
Premier Wynn, Lathan Brown III, Bryce Tucker, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
9:31.44Jul 30USATF National Junior Olympic Championships
Premier Wynn, Lathan Brown III, Bryce Tucker, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
2017 Indoor Season 
Camden Track Club ClubAge 11-12
55 Meter Dash
25 9.55SRDec 18Armory Youth Holiday Classic11-12 F
300 Meters
44.03SRDec 27Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival11-12 F
400 Meters
1:04.75Dec 11NJ-AAU / Jersey City Rec Dev Meet11-12 F
1:02.48Jan 15USATF NJ Developmental Meet11-12 F
1:02.59Feb 11Jersey City Rec/NJ-AAU Youth Development Meet 211-12 F
1:00.25SRMar 4Armory Youth Championships presented by NYRR11-12 F
800 Meters
2:32.93SRDec 18Armory Youth Holiday Classic11-12 F
55m Hurdles - 30"
8.90Dec 18Armory Youth Holiday Classic11-12 F
8.41Dec 27Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival11-12 F
9.20Jan 15USATF NJ Developmental Meet11-12 F
9.36Feb 11Jersey City Rec/NJ-AAU Youth Development Meet 211-12 F
8.27PRFeb 19USATF Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships (Hershey Nationals qualifier)11-12 P
8.81Feb 19USATF Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships (Hershey Nationals qualifier)11-12 F
9.33Mar 4Armory Youth Championships presented by NYRR11-12 F
9.05Mar 12USATF Hershey 8U-14 Indoor Nationals11-12 P
8.71Mar 12USATF Hershey 8U-14 Indoor Nationals11-12 F
55m Hurdles - 33"
9.07SRDec 11NJ-AAU / Jersey City Rec Dev Meet11-12 F
High Jump
4' 4Dec 11NJ-AAU / Jersey City Rec Dev Meet11-12 F
4' 6SRDec 18Armory Youth Holiday Classic11-12 F
4' 4.75Dec 27Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival11-12 F
4' 4Feb 11Jersey City Rec/NJ-AAU Youth Development Meet 211-12 F
4x200 Relay
1:50.64Feb 19USATF Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships (Hershey Nationals qualifier)
Premier Wynn, Bryce Tucker, Jerad Koboi, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
1:49.70Mar 12USATF Hershey 8U-14 Indoor Nationals
Premier Wynn, Bryce Tucker, Jerad Koboi, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
4x400 Relay
4:16.46Feb 19USATF Northeast Zone Youth Indoor Championships (Hershey Nationals qualifier)
Premier Wynn, Jerad Koboi, Bryce Tucker, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
4:13.29Mar 12USATF Hershey 8U-14 Indoor Nationals
Premier Wynn, Jerad Koboi, Bryce Tucker, Louis Rogers
11-12 F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.