Camryn DicksonTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2019 Outdoor911.60 *
2020 Outdoor1012.02
2021 Outdoor1111.41 *
2022 Outdoor1211.28PR *
200 Meters
2019 Outdoor923.83 *
2020 Outdoor1024.51
2021 Outdoor1123.28 *
2022 Outdoor1223.20PR *
400 Meters
2020 Outdoor101:00.58
2022 Outdoor1257.85PR *
Javelin - 600g
Triple Jump
2019 Outdoor935' 10.5PR *
*Improvement
2022 Outdoor Season 
Clear Brook HS12th Grade
100 Meters
11.67 (2.9)Mar 5Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS InvitationalHS P
11.84 (1.7)Mar 5Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS InvitationalHS F
11.72 (5.3)Mar 19Texas Southern University RelaysHS P
11.89 (-.1)Mar 19Texas Southern University RelaysHS F
11.28 (2.5)PRApr 22UIL 6A Area 23-24 Meet1 F
11.97 (-2.8)Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A P
-- FS (1.3)Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A F
200 Meters
23.86 (3.0)Mar 5Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS InvitationalHS P
23.61 (4.5)Mar 5Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS InvitationalHS F
23.70 (1.7)Mar 19Texas Southern University RelaysHS F
24.04 (-2.5)Apr 22UIL 6A Area 23-24 Meet1 F
24.04 (-3.6)Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A P
23.39 (4.3)Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & WheelchairIII6A F
23.20 (-.4)PRMay 14TX UIL 6A State Championships6A F
400 Meters
-- DNSMar 19Texas Southern University RelaysHS P
58.52Mar 26Rice 39th Victor Lopez ClassicHS P
57.85PRMar 26Rice 39th Victor Lopez ClassicHS F
4x100 Relay
47.41Mar 4Texas A&M Bluebonnet HS Invitational
Azayla Smith, Camryn Dickson, Jailey Shelton, Jizzale Davis
HS F
47.42Mar 26Rice 39th Victor Lopez Classic
Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis
HS F
47.77Mar 26Rice 39th Victor Lopez Classic
Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis
HS P
46.81Apr 22UIL 6A Area 23-24 Meet
Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis
1 F
47.03Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & Wheelchair
Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis
III6A F
47.10Apr 30UIL 6A Region III, III-5A & Wheelchair
Ja'Delle Major, Camryn Dickson, Julisa Hudson, Jizzale Davis
III6A P
4x200 Relay
1:43.52Mar 26Rice 39th Victor Lopez Classic
Jizzale Davis, Julisa Hudson, Camryn Dickson, Kailyn Hitch
HS F
2022 Outdoor Season 
Unattached12th Grade
2021 Outdoor Season 
H-TOWN TRACK CLUB Club11th Grade
100 Meters
11.76 (2.0)PRJun 19AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo17-18 P
11.92 (-1.7)Jun 19AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo17-18 F
12.01 (1.1)Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier17-18 P
11.87 (1.4)Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier17-18 F
200 Meters
23.99 (.3)Jun 19AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo17-18 P
23.56 (-1.1)PRJun 19AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo17-18 F
23.99 (-.8)Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier17-18 P
23.63 (-.6)Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier17-18 F
4x100 Relay
46.22Jun 17AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo
Camryn Dickson, Christina Pleasant, Kennedy Wade, Timiejha Furlow
17-18 F
45.42Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier
Camryn Dickson, Christina Pleasant, Kennedy Wade, Timiejha Furlow
17-18 F
45.36Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier
Camryn Dickson, Christina Pleasant, Kennedy Wade, Timiejha Furlow
17-18 P
45.92Aug 7AAU National Junior Olympic Games
Camryn Dickson, Christina Pleasant, Kennedy Wade, Timiejha Furlow
1 F
46.36Aug 7AAU National Junior Olympic Games
Camryn Dickson, Christina Pleasant, Kennedy Wade, Timiejha Furlow
1 P
4x400 Relay
3:46.59Jun 17AAU Junior Olympic Gulf District - 13-18yo
Camryn Dickson, Ja'Nyla Tucker, Jaiden Itson, Kennedy Wade
17-18 F
3:43.37Jul 3AAU Region 17 Junior Olympics National Qualifier
Camryn Dickson, Ja'Nyla Tucker, Jaiden Itson, Kennedy Wade
17-18 F
3:43.34Aug 7AAU National Junior Olympic Games
Camryn Dickson, Ja'Nyla Tucker, Jaiden Itson, Kennedy Wade
1 F
3:45.04Aug 7AAU National Junior Olympic Games
Camryn Dickson, Ja'Nyla Tucker, Jaiden Itson, Kennedy Wade
1 P
2021 Indoor Season 
H-TOWN TRACK CLUB Club11th Grade
2019 Outdoor Season 
Rising Stars Club9th Grade
2017 Outdoor Season 
Rising Stars ClubAge 13-14
Log In or Create Free Account to View More Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.