Brianna BrandTrack & Field Bio Hidden in search results  Compare Go to XC Bio

{{tab.long}}{{tab.short}}
Click the next to the incorrect mark below. Corrections are the responsibility of the team coach. Tell your coach about the error.

Season Records

60 Meter Dash
100 Meters
2018 Outdoor15-1612.03 *
2019 Outdoor1012.36
2020 Outdoor1112.82
2021 Outdoor1211.80PR *
200 Meters
2018 Outdoor15-1626.12 *
2019 Outdoor1026.07PR *
2020 Outdoor1126.32
400 Meters
100m Hurdles - 33"
2020 Outdoor1117.01PR
200m Hurdles - 30"
High Jump
Long Jump
2018 Outdoor15-1618' 3.25 *
2019 Outdoor1018' 5 *
2021 Outdoor1219' 7.75PR *
Triple Jump
2018 Outdoor15-1637' 1 *
2019 Outdoor1037' 7PR *
2021 Outdoor1237' 2.75
Pentathlon Score (Outdoor)
*Improvement
2021 Outdoor Season 
Kennedale HS12th Grade
100 Meters
12.60Feb 25Kennedale Gary Dugger InvitationalV F
12.43Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field ChampionshipVG P
12.37Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field ChampionshipVG F
12.20Apr 7UIL 4A Area 09-10 MeetV F
12.38 (-1.4)Apr 24UIL 4A Region IIII-4A P
12.00 (2.5)Apr 24UIL 4A Region IIII-4A F
11.80 (2.0)PRMay 6TX UIL 4A State Championships4A F
Long Jump
17' 11.25Feb 26Waxahacie Life Rick Pinson JVV F
19' 4Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field ChampionshipVG F
19' 7.75PRApr 7UIL 4A Area 09-10 MeetV F
18' 9Apr 24UIL 4A Region IIII-4A F
18' 8.75 (1.9)May 6TX UIL 4A State Championships4A F
Triple Jump
35' 8.5Feb 26Waxahacie Life Rick Pinson JVV F
36' 2Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field ChampionshipVG F
36' 5.25Apr 7UIL 4A Area 09-10 MeetV F
36' 4.5 (-1.9)Apr 24UIL 4A Region IIII-4A F
37' 2.75 (2.0)SRMay 6TX UIL 4A State Championships4A F
4x100 Relay
50.83Feb 25Kennedale Gary Dugger Invitational
Brianna Brand, Skylar Lewis, Alexius Jenkins, Dekhota Sipho
V F
48.22Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field Championship
Dekhota Sipho, Skylar Lewis, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
VG F
47.56Apr 23UIL 4A Region II
Dekhota Sipho, Skylar Lewis, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
II-4A F
46.94May 6TX UIL 4A State Championships
Dekhota Sipho, Skylar Lewis, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
4A F
4x200 Relay
1:45.78Feb 25Kennedale Gary Dugger Invitational
Dekhota Sipho, Skylar Lewis, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
V F
1:42.70Apr 1UIL 4A District 10 Track & Field Championship
Dekhota Sipho, Alaya Clayborn, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
VG F
1:41.86Apr 23UIL 4A Region II
Dekhota Sipho, Alaya Clayborn, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
II-4A F
1:38.91May 6TX UIL 4A State Championships
Dekhota Sipho, Alaya Clayborn, Skylar Lewis, Brianna Brand
4A F
2021 Indoor Season 
Unattached12th Grade
2020 Outdoor Season 
UnattachedAge 17-18
2019 Outdoor Season 
Kennedale HS10th Grade
100 Meters
12.68Feb 23Rick Pinson InvitationalV F
12.64Mar 1Kennedale Invitational (Gary Dugger Invitational)V F
12.62Mar 22Summit Jaguar RelaysV F
12.48Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) ChampionshipV P
12.54Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) ChampionshipV F
12.36SRApr 17UIL 4A Area 09/10V F
12.62 (-.6)Apr 27UIL 4A Region II2-4A P
200 Meters
26.07PRMar 8Waxahachie Big Green RelaysV F
26.09Mar 22Summit Jaguar RelaysV F
Long Jump
16' 3Feb 16Bob Alpert InvitationalV F
17' 8Feb 23Rick Pinson InvitationalV F
18' 4Mar 22Summit Jaguar RelaysV F
17' 8Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) ChampionshipV F
17' 11Apr 17UIL 4A Area 09/10V F
18' 5 (.8)SRApr 27UIL 4A Region II2-4A F
17' 4.25 (1.9)May 11TX UIL 4A State Championships4A F
Triple Jump
34' 8.5Mar 1Kennedale Invitational (Gary Dugger Invitational)V F
37' 7PRMar 22Summit Jaguar RelaysV F
36' 0Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) ChampionshipV F
35' 6Apr 17UIL 4A Area 09/10V F
36' 3 (5.1)Apr 27UIL 4A Region II2-4A F
4x100 Relay
 DNSFeb 16Bob Alpert Invitational
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins
V F
48.10Feb 23Rick Pinson Invitational
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
V F
47.70Mar 1Kennedale Invitational (Gary Dugger Invitational)
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
V F
47.05Mar 22Summit Jaguar Relays
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
V F
46.86Mar 3092nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
HS-I F
47.14Mar 3092nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
HS-I P
46.37Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) Championship
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
V F
47.54Apr 17UIL 4A Area 09/10
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
V F
47.14Apr 26UIL 4A Region II
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
2-4A P
46.94May 11TX UIL 4A State Championships
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Alexius Jenkins, Brianna Brand
4A F
4x200 Relay
1:46.35Feb 16Bob Alpert Invitational
Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins, Alexis Brown, Skylar Lewis
V F
1:43.82Mar 1Kennedale Invitational (Gary Dugger Invitational)
Skylar Lewis, Jasmine Shepard, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand
V F
1:41.92Mar 3092nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Skylar Lewis, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins
HS-I F
1:43.80Mar 3092nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
Skylar Lewis, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins
HS-I P
1:43.76Apr 4UIL 4A District 09 (W-Th) Championship
Gracyn Reed, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins
V F
1:43.71Apr 17UIL 4A Area 09/10
Gracyn Reed, Skylar Lewis, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
V F
1:41.88Apr 26UIL 4A Region II
Gracyn Reed, Daniell Cooper, Skylar Lewis, Brianna Brand
2-4A P
4x400 Relay
4:16.52Feb 16Bob Alpert Invitational
Tamia Tubbs, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand, Alexius Jenkins
V F
4:20.87Feb 23Rick Pinson Invitational
Gracyn Reed, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand, Tamia Tubbs
V F
2019 Indoor Season 
UnattachedAge 15-16
60 Meter Dash
101 8.12PRJan 5Texas A&M HS Indoor ClassicO P
Long Jump
25 15' 8.25SRJan 5Texas A&M HS Indoor ClassicO F
Triple Jump
12 35' 3SRJan 5Texas A&M HS Indoor ClassicO F
2018 Outdoor Season 
Kennedale HSAge 15-16
100 Meters
12.03SRMar 29Naaman Forest RelaysV F
12.57Apr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)V P
12.31Apr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)V F
12.42Apr 28UIL 4A Region I (F-Sa)I-4A P
12.58 (1.0)Apr 28UIL 4A Region I (F-Sa)I-4A F
200 Meters
27.08Feb 15Duncanville Bob Alpert InvitationalV F
27.33Mar 1Kennedale InvitationalV F
26.12SRMar 24Life Rick Pinson InvitationalV F
Long Jump
17' 2Feb 15Duncanville Bob Alpert InvitationalV F
17' 3.5Mar 1Kennedale InvitationalV F
17' 6Mar 24Life Rick Pinson InvitationalV F
17' 10.5Apr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)V F
18' 3.25 (.1)SRApr 28UIL 4A Region I (F-Sa)I-4A F
17' 7.25 (2.6)May 12TX UIL 4A State Championships (F-Sa)4A F
Triple Jump
35' 8.75Mar 1Kennedale InvitationalV F
35' 5.5Mar 24Life Rick Pinson InvitationalV F
37' 1SRApr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)V F
35' 6.75Apr 28UIL 4A Region I (F-Sa)I-4A F
4x100 Relay
48.19Feb 15Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand, Eryka Mcintyre
V F
49.07Mar 1Kennedale Invitational
Eryka Mcintyre, Alexis Brown, Brianna Brand, Skylar Lewis
V F
47.45Mar 24Life Rick Pinson Invitational
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
V F
47.74Apr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
V F
47.34May 12TX UIL 4A State Championships (F-Sa)
Skylar Lewis, Alexis Brown, Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand
4A F
4x200 Relay
1:45.54Feb 15Duncanville Bob Alpert Invitational
DaeShun Pearson, Eryka Mcintyre, Brianna Brand, Skylar Lewis
V F
1:45.90Mar 1Kennedale Invitational
Eryka Mcintyre, DaeShun Pearson, Skylar Lewis, Brianna Brand
V F
1:43.87Mar 24Life Rick Pinson Invitational
Brianna Brand, DaeShun Pearson, Daniell Cooper, Skylar Lewis
V F
1:45.10Mar 29Naaman Forest Relays
Daniell Cooper, Brianna Brand, DaeShun Pearson, Skylar Lewis
V F
-- DQApr 13UIL 4A District 07 (Th)
Eryka Mcintyre, Brianna Brand, DaeShun Pearson, Skylar Lewis
V F
Log In or Create Free Account to View All Stats Log In / Create Free Account to View
Athlete stats are free.