| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | 17 | 12 | Kohl Girley | 16:29.2PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 2. | | 9 | Trevor Thompson | 17:23.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 3. | | 10 | Alex Windsor | 18:00.5PR | MD | North Point | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 4A East Region Championships |
| 4. | | 10 | Jermaine Griffin | 18:04.5PR | MD | North Point | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 4A East Region Championships |
| 5. | 14 | 9 | Lucas Alarie | 18:09.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 6. | | 11 | Finnegan Blansett | 18:13.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 7. | | 11 | Colin Takeuchi | 18:23.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 8. | | 12 | Kaiden Johnson | 18:23.8PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 9. | | 10 | Jonah Soriano | 18:47.6PR | MD | North Point | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 4A East Region Championships |
| 10. | 17 | 12 | Wesley Windsor | 18:55.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 11. | | 11 | Grant Winkler | 19:05.9PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 12. | | 12 | Matthew Mendoza | 19:07.1PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 13. | | 11 | Nicholas Ross | 19:09.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 14. | | 12 | Sean MacMillan | 19:15.4PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 15. | | 11 | Jonas Agyeman | 19:16.9PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 16. | 17 | 12 | Kincade Burroughs | 19:18.6PR | MD | North Point | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 4A East Region Championships |
| 17. | | 10 | Juan M. Mondragon-M... | 19:28.4PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 18. | 17 | 12 | Joshua Butler | 19:29.1PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 19. | | 10 | Brett Wilkinson | 19:34.6PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 20. | | 11 | Garrett Higdon | 19:41.4PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 21. | | 10 | Tyrek Jordan | 19:45.8PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 4
| Huntingtown, Patuxent @ Westlake High School |
| 22. | | 10 | Damien Gore | 19:46.2PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 23. | 17 | 11 | Mauricio Flores-Sor... | 19:55.1 | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 11
| Northern, Patuxent, Thomas Stone @ Chopticon ... |
| 24. | | 12 | Zachary Berke | 20:01.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 25. | | 11 | Peter Bonney | 20:08.8PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 26. | 15 | 11 | Sam Virk | 20:09.2PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 27. | | 10 | Jacob Palchak | 20:16.4PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 28. | | 10 | Darius Kemper | 20:25.2PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 29. | | 12 | Asher Walters | 20:26.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 30. | | 12 | Gregory Sampson | 20:28.0 | MD | MJ McDonough | Oct 4
| McDonough, Northern @ Great Mills High School |
| 31. | | 9 | Zackary Mayo | 20:31.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 32. | | 10 | Donald Cozart | 20:33.9PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 33. | | 12 | Jackson Taylor | 20:42.5 | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 34. | | 11 | Ryan Flake | 20:50.1PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 35. | | 10 | Maximus Meiser | 20:51.8PR | MD | La Plata | Sep 13
| La Plata, Leonardtown, Patuxent @ Great Mills... |
| 36. | | 9 | Zachary Cottle | 20:52.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 37. | 17 | 11 | Adetiga Adedeji | 20:54.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 38. | 17 | 11 | Tymon Kidawa | 21:00.0PR | MD | Henry E. Lackey | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 39. | | 10 | Isaiah Clark | 21:02.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 40. | | 10 | Chris Payton | 21:07.5PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 41. | | 12 | Josh McIver | 21:11.9PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 42. | | 12 | Jalen Gordon | 21:12.3PR | MD | North Point | Sep 27
| McDonough, North Point, St. Charles @ Patuxen... |
| 43. | | 9 | Jackson Donnick | 21:12.6PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 44. | | 9 | Zach Douglas | 21:15.5PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 45. | | 10 | Demitri Hicks | 21:16.0PR | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 46. | | 10 | Gavin Winkler | 21:17.6PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 47. | | 9 | Julian Cheek | 21:21.2PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 48. | | 10 | Iman Philpot | 21:26.7PR | MD | North Point | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 49. | | 9 | Sammuel McCall | 21:44.0PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 50. | | 9 | Nathan Raley | 21:46.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 51. | | 10 | Carter Steinhauser | 21:47.1PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 52. | | 12 | Benjamin Cottle | 21:48.2 | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 53. | | 10 | Matthew Smith | 21:48.5PR | MD | MJ McDonough | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 54. | | 9 | Charles Washington | 21:48.8PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 55. | | 10 | Adin Walters | 21:57.3PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 56. | 17 | 12 | Jeremiah Jones | 22:01.4PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 57. | | 9 | Micah Carroll | 22:01.9PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 58. | | 9 | Patrick Rand-Crawfo... | 22:04.6PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 59. | | 10 | Karl Nabinett | 22:14.1PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 60. | | 9 | Kenneth Robinson | 22:15.3PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 61. | | 12 | Brandon Hill | 22:19.1PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 62. | | 9 | Andrew Roundtree | 22:19.5PR | MD | North Point | Sep 27
| McDonough, North Point, St. Charles @ Patuxen... |
| 63. | | 10 | Brayden Brown | 22:21.5PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 11
| Northern, Patuxent, Thomas Stone @ Chopticon ... |
| 64. | | 10 | Calvin Moore | 22:23.1PR | MD | MJ McDonough | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 65. | | 11 | Nathan Carter | 22:26.9PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 66. | | 10 | Semaj Thomas | 22:29.1PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 67. | | 9 | Alec Waldow | 22:36.3PR | MD | La Plata | Sep 13
| La Plata, Leonardtown, Patuxent @ Great Mills... |
| 68. | | 9 | Matthew Wright | 22:37.5PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 69. | | 11 | Johann Diaz | 22:45.7 | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 70. | | 10 | Terrell Thompson | 22:46.1PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Sep 27
| Leonardtown @ Thomas Stone High School |
| 71. | | 12 | Joshua Dieterle | 22:57.7 | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 72. | | 12 | Patrick Takeuchi | 22:57.9PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 73. | | 11 | Kwinton Meek | 23:01.8PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 74. | | 11 | Dylan Robey | 23:10.0 | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 75. | 15 | 9 | Anthony Roper | 23:16.5PR | MD | MJ McDonough | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 76. | 16 | 11 | Lamar Greene | 23:18.2PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 77. | | 12 | John Haralson | 23:18.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 78. | | 11 | Clinton Cupples | 23:20.6 | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 79. | | 12 | Bryce Brookbank | 23:21.0 | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 80. | 14 | 9 | Justin Garner | 23:21.8PR | MD | MJ McDonough | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 81. | | 11 | Gavin Diggs | 23:23.3PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 82. | 17 | 12 | Shane Pankey | 23:31.8PR | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 83. | | 10 | Michael Smith | 23:42.5PR | MD | La Plata | Sep 13
| La Plata, Leonardtown, Patuxent @ Great Mills... |
| 84. | | 9 | Aaron Gumbs | 23:46.5PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 85. | | 12 | Jonathan Haralson | 23:57.7PR | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 86. | | 11 | Rex Coffey | 24:00.1PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 87. | | 12 | Dominic Queen | 24:02.2PR | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 88. | | 11 | Donald Stancell | 24:15.3 | MD | North Point | Sep 27
| McDonough, North Point, St. Charles @ Patuxen... |
| 89. | | 10 | Blake Testerman | 24:19.7PR | MD | Thomas Stone | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 90. | | 12 | Shane Barber | 24:22.4 | MD | Henry E. Lackey | Oct 4
| Chopticon, Leonardtown, St. Charles @ Lackey ... |
| 91. | | 12 | Gernard McCormick, ... | 24:33.2PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 92. | | 9 | Walter Stancell | 24:34.5PR | MD | North Point | Sep 13
| Chopticon, Westlake @North Point |
| 93. | | 9 | Kendall Greene | 24:37.3PR | MD | North Point | Sep 27
| McDonough, North Point, St. Charles @ Patuxen... |
| 94. | | 9 | Talor Norris | 24:39.7PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 95. | | 9 | Azaan McCurdy-Garre... | 24:45.7PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 96. | | 11 | John Peterson | 24:54.9PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 97. | | 9 | Juan Brown | 25:03.6PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 98. | | 9 | Zakari Collins | 25:05.1PR | MD | North Point | Oct 4
| La Plata, North Point, Thomas Stone @ Calvert... |
| 99. | | 10 | Alex Urso | 25:19.2PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 100. | | 11 | Jared Allsbrook | 25:23.7PR | MD | Westlake | Oct 4
| Huntingtown, Patuxent @ Westlake High School |