| | Age | Grade | Athlete | Time | ST | Team | Date | Meet |
| 1. | 16 | 11 | Eric Penkala | 15:25.5PR | | Unattached | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 2. | 16 | 11 | Ryan Hartranft | 15:47.0PR | MD | Century | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 3. | 17 | 12 | Jackson Steinbrenne... | 15:56.3PR | | Unattached | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 4. | | 12 | Henry Hopper | 15:56.6 | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 5. | | 12 | Sasha Minsky | 16:00.7PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 6. | 16 | 11 | Ben Marks | 16:01.1PR | MD | Queen Annes County | Sep 9
| Chesapeake Invite 7th Annual |
| 7. | 17 | 11 | David Herzberger | 16:02.0PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 8. | | 11 | Connor J. Kohne | 16:28.0PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 9. | | 10 | Thomas Sewell | 16:28.3PR | | Unattached | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 10. | 17 | 12 | Kohl Girley | 16:29.2PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 11. | | 11 | Colin McGuinness | 16:38.2PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 12. | 18 | 12 | Jake Weakland | 16:46.4PR | MD | Hereford | Oct 20
| BCPS High School Cross Country Championships |
| 13. | | 12 | Daotian Ma | 16:48.0PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 14. | 16 | 10 | Thomas Ferrick | 16:55.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 15. | | 11 | Peter Bank | 16:55.1PR | MD | Centennial | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 16. | | 11 | Bereket Tewodros | 16:56.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 17. | | 11 | Samuel Funk | 17:04.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 18. | | 11 | Gavin Tompkins | 17:07.0PR | MD | Southern-AA | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 19. | | 10 | Harper Koenig | 17:07.4PR | MD | Centennial | Sep 30
| Carlisle Invitational |
| 20. | | 10 | Eli Levine | 17:07.5PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 21. | | 12 | Trey Donnelly | 17:08.0PR | MD | Kent Island | Oct 11
| Kent Island Home Meet #2 |
| 22. | | 12 | Noah Vernon | 17:09.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 23. | | 10 | Jack Arrington | 17:12.1PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 24. | | 10 | Kayden Hovermale | 17:12.4PR | MD | Winters Mill | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 25. | | 12 | Nicholas Kirkland | 17:13.0 | MD | C. Milton Wright | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 26. | | 12 | Parker Foster | 17:14.0PR | MD | Winters Mill | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 27. | | 12 | Nathan Hays | 17:15.7PR | MD | Huntingtown | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 28. | 18 | 12 | Finn Reynolds | 17:17.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| | | 10 | Gunner Hansard | 17:17.0PR | MD | Kent Island | Oct 11
| Kent Island Home Meet #2 |
| 30. | | 10 | Jason Oberly | 17:17.1PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 31. | | 11 | Andrew Stein | 17:17.9PR | MD | Huntingtown | Sep 9
| Chesapeake Invite 7th Annual |
| 32. | | 11 | Bennett Walsh | 17:19.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 33. | 16 | 11 | Carter Jones | 17:20.0PR | MD | Eastern Tech | Oct 20
| BCPS High School Cross Country Championships |
| | | 11 | Evan Kowalewski | 17:20.0 | MD | Century | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| | 15 | 10 | Aidan Thur | 17:20.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 36. | | 12 | Justin Gasparini | 17:20.8PR | MD | Hereford | Oct 20
| BCPS High School Cross Country Championships |
| 37. | | 10 | Trip Moser | 17:22.0PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 38. | | 9 | Trevor Thompson | 17:23.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 39. | | 11 | Zach Reeves | 17:24.0PR | MD | Hereford | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 40. | | 12 | Oliver Snydal | 17:24.5PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 41. | | 12 | Alex Mathews | 17:26.6PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 42. | | 10 | Ian Doll | 17:27.6PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 43. | 15 | 10 | Carter Thompson | 17:28.0PR | MD | Southern-AA | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 44. | | 11 | Ayo Akindele | 17:29.0PR | MD | Hammond | Oct 11
| Wilde Lake, Hammond, Guilford Park @ Long Rea... |
| 45. | | 12 | Max Balakirsky | 17:29.1PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 46. | | 11 | Eryk Bender | 17:30.0PR | MD | Fallston | Oct 3
| Aberdeen, Joppatowne @ Fallston |
| 47. | | 10 | Luke Carter | 17:31.6PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 1
| VISAA Cross Country State Championships |
| 48. | | 12 | Jonathan Okorie | 17:32.2PR | MD | Glenelg | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 49. | | 12 | Quinn Sullivan | 17:35.7PR | MD | Middletown | Oct 14
| Patriot XC Invitational |
| 50. | | 11 | Caleb J. Bodmer | 17:39.0PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 51. | | 11 | Colin Myers | 17:41.8PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 52. | | 10 | Nicholas Spangler | 17:43.3PR | MD | Fallston | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 53. | | 9 | Liam Kunkle | 17:44.8PR | MD | Centennial | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 54. | | 11 | Ben Yang | 17:45.0PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |
| 55. | | 11 | Zach Dalva-Baird | 17:45.3PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 1
| VISAA Cross Country State Championships |
| 56. | | 11 | Giovanni Aguirre | 17:48.0PR | MD | Kent Island | Oct 11
| Kent Island Home Meet #2 |
| 57. | | 12 | Austin Parry | 17:49.0 | MD | North Harford | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 58. | 17 | 11 | Tate Hancock | 17:50.0PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 11
| Centennial, Reservoir @ Atholton |
| | | 12 | Giovanni Rossi | 17:50.0PR | MD | Middletown | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 60. | 17 | 12 | Akash Hirpara | 17:51.0PR | MD | Walkersville | Oct 6
| I-270 Rush Hour Rumble |
| 61. | | 10 | Garrett Howes | 17:52.6PR | MD | Middletown | Oct 14
| Patriot XC Invitational |
| 62. | | 10 | Brendan Bischof | 17:55.2PR | MD | Huntingtown | Oct 11
| Huntingtown, St. Charles @ La Plata High Scho... |
| 63. | | 12 | Max Zeldes | 17:56.6PR | MD | Potomac (Oxon Hill MD) | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 64. | | 10 | Evan Raymond | 17:56.9PR | MD | Middletown | Oct 14
| Patriot XC Invitational |
| 65. | | 10 | Garrett J. Simons | 17:58.0PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Oct 21
| Montgomery County XC Championships |
| 66. | | 12 | Daniel Katz | 17:58.6 | MD | North East | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 67. | | 9 | Ethan J. Dimmerling | 17:59.9PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 68. | | 12 | Colin Smith | 18:00.0 | MD | Easton | Sep 27
| Easton Home Meet 1 |
| 69. | | 11 | William Orndoff | 18:00.7PR | MD | Easton | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 70. | 17 | 12 | Liam McCue | 18:00.8 | MD | Hereford | Oct 20
| BCPS High School Cross Country Championships |
| 71. | | 11 | Luke Puhalla | 18:02.8 | MD | C. Milton Wright | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 72. | | 11 | Niklas Haraldsson | 18:04.0PR | MD | Rising Sun | Sep 12
| Rising Sun, Aberdeen at Havre de Grace |
| 73. | | 12 | Dale Turpin | 18:07.2PR | MD | Milford Mill | Sep 13
| BCPS League Meet @ Dulaney |
| 74. | | 12 | Abraham Eason | 18:08.4PR | MD | Crossland | Oct 18
| PGCPS Cross Country Championships |
| 75. | 14 | 9 | Lucas Alarie | 18:09.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 76. | 18 | 12 | Matthew McKay | 18:10.0PR | MD | Rising Sun | Oct 17
| Bo Manor/Harford Tech @Rising Sun |
| 77. | | 12 | Kurt Perpuse | 18:11.0PR | MD | Huntingtown | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| | | 11 | Joshua Wright | 18:11.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 79. | 15 | 10 | Alex D. Daniels | 18:12.0PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 80. | | 12 | Thomas McNutt | 18:12.6PR | MD | C. Milton Wright | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 81. | | 12 | Blake Carberry | 18:12.8PR | MD | North Harford | Oct 17
| North Harford, Elkton @ Aberdeen |
| 82. | | 12 | James Ortt | 18:13.4 | MD | North Harford | Oct 17
| North Harford, Elkton @ Aberdeen |
| 83. | | 11 | Finnegan Blansett | 18:13.5PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 84. | | 11 | Ben Walter | 18:14.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 85. | 15 | 10 | Jack P. Partain | 18:16.0PR | MD | Poolesville Sr | Oct 21
| Montgomery County XC Championships |
| 86. | 16 | 10 | Jacob Camper | 18:18.0PR | MD | Easton | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A East Region Championships |
| 87. | | 12 | Cole Thomas | 18:18.2PR | MD | Calvert | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| 88. | | 11 | Connor Hoey | 18:19.8PR | MD | Century | Oct 14
| Patriot XC Invitational |
| 89. | | 12 | Sean Moore | 18:20.0PR | MD | Wilde Lake | Oct 11
| Wilde Lake, Hammond, Guilford Park @ Long Rea... |
| 90. | 17 | 12 | Sam Stewart-Sicking | 18:21.0PR | MD | Hereford | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| | | 12 | Matt Ritz | 18:21.0PR | MD | C. Milton Wright | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| | | 11 | Jaden Kim | 18:21.0PR | MD | Century | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 93. | 16 | 11 | Morgan Sebastian | 18:22.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 94. | | 12 | Eddie Loudenclos | 18:23.0PR | MD | Winters Mill | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| | | 11 | Colin Takeuchi | 18:23.0PR | MD | La Plata | Oct 25
| SMAC Cross Country Championship |
| | | 12 | Timmy Burger | 18:23.0PR | MD | Winters Mill | Nov 2
| MPSSAA 2A West Region Championships |
| 97. | | 12 | Ryan McCann | 18:24.0PR | MD | Kent Island | Oct 11
| Kent Island Home Meet #2 |
| 98. | | 12 | Zachary Blumenfeld | 18:25.0PR | MD | Glenelg | Oct 7
| Maryland XC Invitational presented by Saucony... |
| 99. | | 11 | John Williamson | 18:25.6PR | | Unattached | Nov 19
| NXR Southeast Regional Championships |
| 100. | | 12 | Shaun Malgieri | 18:26.2PR | MD | Centennial | Oct 7
| Great American XC Festival, Presented by Garm... |