South Dakota
High School
2024 Outdoor Track & Field
Season:
2024 Outdoor
Outdoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
Indoor
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
Switch to
Meet List
Teams
Men's
Top Athletes
Women's
Top Athletes
Performance Lists
Lists
South Dakota
Rankings
/
/
Swipe to view all teams
B
Aberdeen Christian
Alcester-Hudson
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Arlington
Avon
Bison
Black Hills Christian Academy
Bridgewater-Emery
Britton-Hecla
Burke
Canistota
Castlewood
Centerville
Chester
Colman-Egan
Colome
Corsica-Stickney
Crazy Horse
De Smet
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Deubrook Area
Edgemont
Faith
Faulkton Area
Flandreau Indian
Frederick Area
Freeman
Freeman Academy/Marion
Gayville-Volin
Gregory
Harding County
Herreid/Selby Area
Highmore-Harrold
Hitchcock-Tulare
Howard
Ipswich
Irene-Wakonda
Iroquois/Lake Preston
James Valley Christian
Jones County
Kadoka Area
Langford Area
Lemmon
Leola
Lower Brule
Lyman
Marty
McCrossan
McIntosh
Menno
Mitchell Christian
New Underwood
Newell
Northwestern
Oelrichs
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Philip
Potter County
School for the Blind/VI
Scotland
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Takini
Timber Lake
Tiospaye Topa
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
Viborg-Hurley
Wakpala
Wall
Warner
Waverly-South Shore
Wessington Springs
White River
Wilmot
Wolsey-Wessington
A
Aberdeen Roncalli
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Bennett County
Beresford
Bon Homme
Canton
Chamberlain
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Clark/Willow Lake
Crow Creek
Custer
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Deuel
Dupree
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton-Lake Benton
Estelline/Hendricks
Ethan/Parkston
Flandreau
Florence/Henry
Garretson
Great Plains Lutheran
Groton Area
Hamlin
Hanson
Hill City
Hot Springs
Kimball/White Lake
Lakota Tech
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Little Wound
Madison
Mahpiya Luta
McCook Central/Montrose
McLaughlin
Milbank
Miller
Mobridge-Pollock
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
North Central
Parker
Pine Ridge
Platte-Geddes
Rapid City Christian
Redfield
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Valley
Sisseton
St. Francis Indian
St. Thomas More
Stanley County
Tea Area
Tiospa Zina
Todd County
Tri-State
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Wagner
Waubay/Summit
Webster Area
West Central
Winner
AA
Aberdeen Central
Brandon Valley
Brookings
Douglas
Harrisburg
Huron
Mitchell
O'Gorman
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Central
Rapid City Stevens
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Spearfish
Sturgis Brown
Watertown
Yankton
Active Uncategorized Teams in South Dakota
Black Hills Lutheran
Clark
Dakota Timing
Edmunds Central
Ethan Public
Gold Medal Timing
Good Shepherd Lutheran (CLOSED 2022)
Henry Public
Iroquois/Doland
Kimball
Lutheran of Souix Falls
Marion
Plankinton
Rapid City Middle School Activities
Removed
Ron Erion
Rutland
SDHSAA - Class A
Selby Area
South Dakota High School Activities Association
South Dakota School for the Deaf
Summit
Tripp-Delmont
Waubay - Summit
Woonsocket
Can't find your team?
Coaches
, help update team classifications
Mens Top Athletes
100m
12
Griffith Houchin
11.29
SD
Rapid City Central
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
12
Cael Meisman
11.29
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
200m
12
Cael Meisman
22.39
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
400m
12
Drew Lehman
51.17
PR
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
800m
10
Quinn Bruch
2:03.54
PR
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
1600m
10
Quinn Bruch
4:31.78
PR
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
3200m
10
Kale Fenner
11:43.37
PR
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
110mH-39"
12
Aidan Hedderman
14.89
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
300mH-36"
12
Mical Grace
43.17
PR
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
4x100m
Delano Weber
Koleden Niemann
Bryton Syverson
Dalton Marshall
51.66
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
4x800m
Tyler Cooper
Jared Cooper
Saylor Rice
Ezra Wollman
10:12.0h
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
SprintMed2248-[200-200-400-800]
Relay Team
4:14.95
SD
Edgemont
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
Shot-12lb
10
Layne Bixby
42' 7.5
PR
SD
Rapid City Central
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
Discus-1.6kg
10
Weiland Benbo
130' 0
PR
SD
Rapid City Central
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
Javelin-800g
10
Sam Marcus
149' 0
PR
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
HJ
12
Beck Morgan
6' 4
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
PV
12
Aidan Hedderman
13' 4
PR
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
LJ
12
Madinko Hawley
20' 6.5
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
TJ
11
Kincade Lehman
45' 3.25
PR
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Womens Top Athletes
100m
11
Jordyn Larsen
12.75
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
200m
12
Anna Hoffman
26.29
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
400m
12
Olowan Carlow
1:01.59
PR
SD
Rapid City Central
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
800m
11
Paige Willnerd
2:30.58
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
1600m
12
Gracie Uhre
5:12.64
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
100mH-33"
12
Anna Hoffman
15.94
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
300mH-30"
12
Anna Hoffman
48.15
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
4x100m
Jackie Heisler
Katelyn Lauritsen
Raylee Provorse
Tavian Urban
57.58
SD
Edgemont
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
4x400m
Rachel Miklos
Jayda Bennett
Taylor Busch
Jordyn Larsen
4:20.85
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
4x800m
Mattea Marshall
Ava Miller
Sidney Garcia
Keira Thorp
11:08.41
SD
Custer
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
Shot-4kg
12
Isabell Higgins
37' 0.5
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
Discus-1kg
12
Isabell Higgins
117' 9
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
Javelin-600g
11
Brynn Nelson
136' 1
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
HJ
10
Adelyn Bouman
5' 0
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
12
Hailey Bruce
5' 0
SD
Rapid City Stevens
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
PV
9
Reese Nida
11' 0
SD
Spearfish
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
LJ
11
Avery Marler
17' 3.5
PR
SD
Sturgis Brown
Mar 21
West River AA Preview
TJ
10
Alaina Dean
33' 11
PR
SD
Hill City
Mar 21
Laura Chord Memorial HS/MS Invite
View Top 10 in These Events
View More Events
Standard Performance Lists
South Dakota - All
B
A
AA
Custom Performance Lists
Deaf High Schools
Request a new Custom List
Sports Association Website